Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 3rd November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup North Area

Second Round Replay

Blackburn 3 – 0 Glendale
Scotstown Rovers 2 – 3 Monymusk

Second Round

Bervie Caley 3 – 1 Cammachmore

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Feughside P – P FC Polska
Highland Hotel 5 – 1 Torry Select
Insch 6 – 2 West End
Kincorth 4 – 2 Alford (AET)
Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Portlethen United 1 – 1 Granite City (AET), Granite City won 4-2 on penalties
Torry United w.o. – scr. Scotstown Rovers
Westdyke 5 – 1 Halliburton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs P – P Theologians
Rattrays XI 2 – 1 Hazlehead United

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Old Aberdonians 1 – 0 Glendale XI

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Bridge of Don 2 – 2 JS XI (AET), JS XI won 4-2 on penalties
Northern United 3 – 2 AC Mill Inn
Trophies International 4 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic

Bowie Cup

First Round

Beacon Rangers 6 – 0 Kintore

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Continental 4 – 6 Summerhill
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 0 Fintray Thistle

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United 1 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Bon Accord City 1 – 4 RGU

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Luthermuir 3 – 0 Echt
Tarves 2 – 5 Cove Thistle
University 4 – 1 Great Western United
Woodside 2 – 1 Cowie Thistle

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 3 – 4 Rothie Rovers
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 0 Kemnay Youth
MS United 2 – 5 Stoneywood Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic 2 – 5 Newtonhill
Johnshaven Athletic 7 – 0 Nicolls

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Mintlaw 1 – 6 University Strollers
Torphins 4 – 4 University Colts
Torry United 1 – 4 Dee Amateurs
Turriff Thistle 8 – 1 St Laurence
Westhill P – P Ferryhill

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir 3 – 3 Banchory
Great Northern Athletic 5 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 3 Auchnagatt Barons

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead 4 – 2 Postal ALC
BSFC 2 – 3 Byron
RAM 2 – 3 Kaiser Dons