Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 24th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round Replay

Turriff Thistle 4 – 3 Linton Hotspur

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs 2 – 0 Theologians

Third Round

Byron 1 – 3 Feughside
Old Aberdonians 1 – 2 Rothie Rovers

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Bervie Caley 5 – 1 West End
Blackburn 3 – 2 Luthermuir
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 3 Kincorth
Great Western United 4 – 5 Scotstown Rovers
Portlethen United 4 – 3 Newtonhill (AET)
Tarves 1 – 2 Insch

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Bankhead 4 – 3 Torphins
Cammachmore 4 – 6 Great Northern Athletic
Ferryhill 2 – 1 Torry Select

Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Beacon Rangers 6 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Theologians v Ellon Thistle
Summerhill 0 – 1 Dee Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Westhill 2 – 2 Northern United (AET), Northern United won 5-3 on penalties

Semi-Final

Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 3 Torry United

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Bridge of Don 8 – 3 BSFC

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle 3 – 1 Echt
University 1 – 3 Woodside
Westdyke 2 – 5 Sportsmans Club

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale P – P Halliburton
Rattrays XI 6 – 0 Kemnay Youth

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford P – P Nicolls
Bon Accord City 4 – 1 Kintore
Hazlehead United 3 – 3 Johnshaven Athletic
RGU 4 – 0 Glendale XI

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

McTeagle 0 – 2 Glendale Youth
St Laurence 2 – 8 University Strollers
University Colts 4 – 0 Mintlaw

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

AC Mill Inn 6 – 0 Trophies International
Burghmuir 1 – 3 Highland Hotel
Glentanar Reflex 4 – 3 Auchnagatt Barons
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 4 Banchory Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle 1 – 2 Kaiser Dons
Continental 7 – 1 Mugiemoss Youth
FC Polska 2 – 6 Granite City
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 1 Postal ALC
Monymusk P – P Ellon Thistle