Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 10th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

AC Mill Inn 6 – 2 Abbey Athletic
Anniesland 1 – 8 Woodside
Bank Street Athletic 5 – 1 Tarves
Carronshire Athletic 8 – 2 Bervie Caley
Finnart 9 – 1 Blackburn
Fintray Thistle 1 – 2 Pollok
Glasgow University 3 – 0 Portlethen United
Glendale XI 5 – 5 Overtown Thistle
Insch 2 – 5 Dunbarton Academy
Inverkip Thistle 2 – 4 Westhill
Loganlea United 7 – 4 Newtonhill
Luthermuir 3 – 0 Dumbarton Wanderers (Match abandoned after 83 minutes)
Mauchline United 2 – 1 Cowie Thistle
Mayfield & Easthouses 2 – 2 Echt
Monifieth Tayside 2 – 0 Ellon Amateurs
MS United 1 – 2 Mearns
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 2 Dysart
Partick West 5 – 3 Beacon Rangers
Theologians 1 – 1 Mount Vernon Juniors
Torry Select 6 – 6 California
Trophies International 2 –  0 Ayr Athletic
Westdyke 0 – 3 Tillicoultry
Yoker 5 – 2 Monymusk

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Feughside 4 – 2 FC Polska
Torry United w.o. v scr. Scotstown Rovers

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs 0 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs 2 – 4 Postal ALC
Great Northern Athletic 6 – 0 ARI Thistle

Third Round

Glendale Youth 3 – 1 JS XI
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 12 Granite City

Bowie Cup

First Round

Glendale 1 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

University Colts 0 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex 7 – 0 Burghmuir

John Todd Memorial Trophy

Semi-Final

Kincorth 5 – 0 University

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Sportsmans Club 3 – 2 Great Western United

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Kemnay Youth 2 – 4 Rattrays XI
Kaimhill United 0 – 5 Halliburton
Rothie Rovers 1 – 1 Lads Club Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic 0 – 1 Alford
Hazlehead United 8 – 0 Kintore
Old Aberdonians 6 – 3 Bon Accord City
RGU 5 – 2 Nicolls

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

McTeagle 0 – 2 University Strollers
Mintlaw 2 – 3 Torphins
St Laurence 2 – 4 Ferryhill
Turriff Thistle 2 – 6 Dee Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Cammachmore 7 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Ellon Thistle 2 – 2 Highland Hotel

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead 10 – 1 Mugiemoss Youth
BSFC 1 – 3 Kaiser Dons
Continental 1 – 3 Summerhill
RAM 0 – 3 Byron