Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 24th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round Replay

Turriff Thistle v Linton Hotspur at Turriff – G Ross

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Theologians at Rubislaw – D Peers

Third Round

Byron v Feughside at Jamieson Park, Woodside – S Middleton
Old Aberdonians v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – I Innes

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Bervie Caley v West End at Gourdon – E Taylor
Blackburn v Luthermuir at Blackburn – S Taylor
Ellon Amateurs v Kincorth at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Great Western United v Scotstown Rovers at Woodside Complex – D Fleming
Portlethen United v Newtonhill at Nicol Park – I Towe
Tarves v Insch at Tarves – A Murphy

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Bankhead v Torphins at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Cammachmore v Great Northern Athletic at Newtonhill
Ferryhill v Torry Select at Beach Park, Balmedie – D McFarlane

Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Lads Club, Woodside – I Donaldson

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Theologians v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – A Barry
Summerhill v Dee Amateurs at Sheddocksley – A Lovie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Westhill v Northern United at Westdyke Community Centre – S Clark

Semi-Final

Stonehaven Athletic v Torry United at Stonehaven – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Bridge of Don v BSFC at Westfield Park – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Echt at Catto Park – David Mitchell
University v Woodside at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v Halliburton at Maryculter – M Harrow
Rattrays XI v Kemnay Youth at Heathryfold – D Forsyth

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v Nicolls at Alford – K Fordyce
Bon Accord City v Kintore at Balgownie – C McKay
Hazlehead United v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead – A Cook
RGU v Glendale XI at Kaimhill – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

McTeagle v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – C Auton
St Laurence v University Strollers at Laurencekirk – W McLean
University Colts v Mintlaw at Balgownie – G Catto

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

AC Mill Inn v Trophies International at Stonehaven – Gary Thomson
Burghmuir v Highland Hotel at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Glentanar Reflex v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Newburgh Thistle v Banchory Amateurs at Newburgh – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Kaiser Dons at Inverdee – S Duff
Continental v Mugiemoss Youth at Webster Park, Kingswells – M Smith
FC Polska v Granite City at Inverdee – B Sands
Huntly Amateurs v Postal ALC at Huntly – E Coutts
Monymusk v Ellon Thistle at Monymusk

All kick-offs 1.30pm