Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 1st December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Firhill United v AC Mill Inn
Hurlford Thistle v Woodside
Loganlea United v Turriff Thistle
Rannoch v Trophies International
Westhill v Balmore at Westdyke Community Centre – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v JS XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B D’Arcy
Cove Thistle v Insch at Catto Park – A Murphy
Cowie Thistle v Ellon Amateurs at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Grammar FPs v Great Northern Athletic at Rubislaw – G Catto
Tarves v Blackburn at Tarves – S McKenzie
West End v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead Academy – I Wright

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Feughside v Kaimhill United at Feughside – Derek Mitchell
Westdyke v Don Athletic at Lawsondale – M Smith

Third Round

Bervie Caley v Echt at Gourdon – Gary Thomson
Scotstown Rovers v Sportsmans Club at Hazlehead – S Taylor

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Huntly Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Huntly – B Fowlie
RAM v Portlethen United at Inverdee – C Dean

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Theologians v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Northern United v University Strollers at Inverdee – S Duff

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Trophy

Quarter-Final

Banchory Amateurs v Cammachmore at Banchory – G Nelson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Fintray Thistle v Summerhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Ross
Torry Select v Postal ALC at Inverdee – M Harrow

Semi-Final

Bridge of Don v Granite City at Westfield Park –A Barry

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Kincorth v Great Western United at Kincorth – D Peers
Luthermuir v University at Luthermuir – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v MS United at Maryculter – D Fleming
Kemnay Youth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kemnay – C Christie
Rothie Rovers v Rattrays XI at Rothienorman – E Coutts
Stoneywood Amateurs v Halliburton at Webster Park, Kingswells – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bon Accord City v Nicolls at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Glendale XI v Kintore at Sheddocksley – A Cook
Johnshaven Athletic v RGU at Johnshaven – I Donaldson
Newtonhill v Hazlehead United at Newtonhill – A Lovie
Old Aberdonians v Alford at Balgownie – D Forsyth

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs v Glendale Youth at Tullos School – David Mitchell
Ferryhill v St Laurence at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
Torphins v Mintlaw at Kincardine O’Neil – C McKay
University Colts v McTeagle at Balgownie – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – A MacLean
Highland Hotel v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – I Innes
Newburgh Thistle v Monymusk at Newburgh – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v ARI Thistle at Potterton – C Auton
Byron v FC Polska at Jamieson Park – D McFarlane
Kaiser Dons v Continental at Sheddocksley – B Sands
Mugiemoss Youth v BSFC at Inverdee – M Webster

All kick-offs 1.30pm