Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 17th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Linton Hotspur v Turriff Thistle

Third Round Replay

California v Torry Select
Echt v Mayfield and Easthouses at Echt – K Taylor
Mount Vernon Juniors v Theologians
Overtown Thistle v Glendale XI

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bankhead v Insch at Inverdee – B D’Arcy
Bervie Caley v Old Aberdonians at Gourdon – W McLean
Blackburn v Mintlaw at Blackburn – C Auton
Bridge of Don v Feughside at Westfield Park – G Nelson
BSFC v Scotstown Rovers at Balgownie – B Sands
Halliburton v Cowie Thistle at Lawsondale – J Barrowman
JS XI v Northern United at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Third Round

Granite City v Kincorth at Potterton – M Smith
Kaimhill United v University at Kaimhill (Grass) – K Fordyce
Stoneywood Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Cook

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Sportsmans Club v Cove Thistle at Findon – I Donaldson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Burghmuir v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson

Third Round

Torry United v Postal ALC at Tullos School – A Barry
Westhill v Byron at Westdyke Community Centre – D Forsyth

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Portlethen United v Auchnagatt Barons at Nicol Park – A MacLean

Second Round

Glendale Youth v Ellon Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – I Innes
St Laurence v Woodside at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Trophies International v Continental at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson

Bowie Cup

First Round

Bon Accord City v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – D McFarlane

Hans Fyfe Cup

First Round

Monymusk v Dee Amateurs at Monymusk – E Coutts

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Newburgh Thistle at Hazlehead – J McGettrick

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Nicolls at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie

Semi-Final

RGU v Johnshaven Athletic at Kaimhill – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Great Western United v Westdyke at Woodside Complex – S Middleton
Tarves v Luthermuir at Tarves – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v Kemnay Youth at Maryculter – C Dean
Lads Club Amateurs v MS United at Lads Club, Woodside – C McKay
Rothie Rovers v Ellon Amateurs at Rothienorman – B Fowlie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Hazlehead United v Alford at Hazlehead – S Taylor
Kintore v Newtonhill at Kintore – M Harrow
West End v Don Athletic at Hazlehead Academy – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

McTeagle v University Colts at Sheddocksley – I Wright
University Strollers v Ferryhill at Balgownie – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Highland Hotel at Banchory – W Smith
Great Northern Athletic v AC Mill Inn at Jamieson Park, Woodside – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Three

FC Polska v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – S Clark
Kaiser Dons v Fintray Thistle at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
Mugiemoss Youth v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – C Hudson
Summerhill v Grammar FPs at Sheddocksley – K Knowles

All kick-offs 1.30pm