Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 10th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Abbey Athletic at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Anniesland v Woodside
Bank Street Athletic v Tarves
Carronshire Athletic v Bervie Caley
Finnart v Blackburn
Fintray Thistle v Pollok at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Glasgow University v Portlethen United
Glendale XI v Overtown Thistle at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
Insch v Dunbarton Academy at Insch – S Middleton
Inverkip Thistle v Westhill
Loganlea United v Newtonhill
Luthermuir v Dumbarton Wanderers at Luthermuir – S Clark
Mauchline United v Cowie Thistle
Mayfield & Easthouses v Echt
Monifieth Tayside v Ellon Amateurs
MS United v Mearns at Sheddocksley – R Nicolson
Newburgh Thistle v Dysart at Newburgh – G Catto
Partick West v Beacon Rangers
Theologians v Mount Vernon Juniors at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
Torry Select v California at Inverdee – C McKay
Trophies International v Ayr Athletic at Beach Park, Balmedie – M Harrow
Westdyke v Tillicoultry at Lawsondale – D Fleming
Yoker v Monymusk

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Feughside v FC Polska at Feughside – K Fordyce
Torry United v Scotstown Rovers at Tullos School – S Morrison

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs v Johnshaven Athletic at Banchory – E Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Postal ALC at Rubislaw – A Barry
Great Northern Athletic v ARI Thistle at Jamieson Park, Woodside – C Deans

Third Round

Glendale Youth v JS XI at Lads Club, Woodside – A Cook
Huntly Amateurs v Granite City at Huntly – B Fowlie

Bowie Cup

First Round

Glendale v Stoneywood Amateurs at Maryculter – J Barrowman

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

University Colts v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – A MacLean

John Todd Memorial Trophy

Semi-Final

Kincorth v University at Kincorth Academy – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Sportsmans Club v Great Western United at Findon – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Kemnay Youth v Rattrays XI at Kemnay – W Smith
Kaimhill United v Halliburton at Kaimhill (Grass) – K Knowles
Rothie Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs at Rothienorman – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Alford at Westfield Park – A Lovie
Hazlehead United v Kintore at Hazlehead Academy – G Nelson
Old Aberdonians v Bon Accord City at Balgownie – D Forsyth
RGU v Nicolls at Kaimhill – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

McTeagle v University Strollers at Sheddocksley – D Peers
Mintlaw v Torphins at Mintlaw – Greg Thompson
St Laurence v Ferryhill at Laurencekirk – W McLean
Turriff Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Turriff – G Ross

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Cammachmore v Auchnagatt Barons at Newtonhill – I Wright
Ellon Thistle v Highland Hotel at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v Mugiemoss Youth at Potterton – A Murphy
BSFC v Kaiser Dons at Balgownie- J Guyan
Continental v Summerhill at Webster Park – M Smith
RAM v Byron at Inverdee – I Towe

Scottish Cup games kick-off 2.00pm
All other games kick-off 1.30pm