Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 6th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round Replay

Bervie Caley 3 – 0 Grammar FPs
BSFC 2 – 3 Bridge of Don

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 3 – 0 Highland Hotel
ARI Thistle 3 – 5 Fintray Thistle
Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 2 Trophies International
Burghmuir 2 – 3 Glendale XI
Cowie Thistle 5 – 0 FC Polska
Feughside 3 – 3 Insch
Kemnay Youth 3 – 5 Ellon Amateurs
McTeagle 0 – 7 Turriff Thistle
Mintlaw 1 – 5 Luthermuir
Newtonhill 4 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Northern United 0 – 2 Newburgh Thistle
Theologians 4 – 3 Kintore
Torry Select 3 – 0 Alford
Westhill 4 – 3 Dee Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Banchory Amateurs 2 – 1Summerhill
Beacon Rangers 7 – 2 Ferryhill
Johnshaven Athletic 6 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Kincorth 2 – 1 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Nicolls 0 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs (AET) Lads Club Amateurs won 4-2 on penalties
Postal ALC 1 – 7 West End
Stoneywood Amateurs 12 – 1 Mugiemoss Youth

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Halliburton 3 – 2 Rattrays XI

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Kaiser Dons 1 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Woodside 5 – 3 Echt (AET)

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

RGU 3 – 0 Hazlehead United

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

St Laurence 1 – 4 University Colts

Quarter-Final

Glendale Youth 0 – 9 Torry United

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Granite City 5 – 1 Byron

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn 2 – 0 Portlethen United
Tarves 2 – 1 Great Western United
University 2 – 3 Sportsmans Club

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Kaimhill United 2 – 3 MS United
Rothie Rovers 6 – 2 Glendale

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic 0 – 0 Old Aberdonians
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 2 Bon Accord City

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

University Strollers 3 – 2 Torphins at Balgownie – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Great Northern Athletic 1 – 0 JS XI
Monymusk 3 – 3 Cammachmore

1st Touch Football Division Three

Huntly Amateurs 0 – 3 Continental
RAM 0 – 4 Bankhead