Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 27th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Blackburn P – P Glendale
Scotstown Rovers P – P Monymusk

Second Round

Bervie Caley P – P Cammachmore

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Feughside P – P FC Polska
Highland Hotel P – P Torry Select
Insch P – P West End
Kincorth P – P Alford
Mugiemoss Youth P – P Huntly Amateurs
Portlethen United P – P Granite City
Westdyke P – P Halliburton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs P – P Theologians
Rattrays XI P – P Hazlehead United

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Johnshaven Athletic 3 – 4 MS United
Old Aberdonians P – P Glendale XI

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Bridge of Don P – P JS XI
Great Northern Athletic P – P ARI Thistle
Northern United P – P AC Mill Inn
Trophies International P – P Stonehaven Athletic

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Westhill 3 – 2 Torphins

Second Round

Don Athletic P – P Torry United
Glendale Youth P – P Ellon Thistle

Bowie Cup

First Round

Beacon Rangers P – P Kintore

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Continental P – P Summerhill
Glentanar Reflex P – P Fintray Thistle

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United P – P Lads Club Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Bon Accord City P – P RGU

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Luthermuir P – P Echt
Tarves P – P Cove Thistle
University P – P Great Western United
Woodside P – P Cowie Thistle

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs 1 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs
Rothie Rovers P – P Kemnay Youth

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Newtonhill P – P Nicolls

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

McTeagle P – P University Colts
Mintlaw P – P University Strollers
Turriff Thistle P – P St Laurence

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir P – P Banchory

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead P – P Postal ALC
BSFC P – P Byron
RAM P – P Kaiser Dons