Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 20th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Insch 4 – 3 Feughside
Portlethen United 3 – 2 Kincorth

Second Round

Beacon Rangers 4 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
Bervie Caley P – P Cammachmore
Glendale 2 – 2 Blackburn
Monymusk 1 – 1 Scotstown Rovers

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Ferryhill 4 – 4 Burghmuir (AET), Ferrryhill won 4-3 on penalties

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs P – P Theologians
Granite City 6 – 2 Fintray Thistle
Halliburton P – P Cowie Thistle
Newburgh Thistle 2 – 4 Tarves
Rothie Rovers 3 – 1 Bon Accord City

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Echt 4 – 4 Nicolls (AET), Echt won 5-4 on penalties
Hazlehead United 2 – 1 Alford
Woodside 3 – 0 Kemnay Youth

Colin’ Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Bankhead 5 – 2 Mugiemoss Youth
Glendale Youth 3 – 2 FC Polska
Highland Hotel 0 – 2 Byron
Torry Select 7 – 0 McTeagle
Torry United 5 – 0 Mintlaw

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Second Round

Banchory 3 – 2 BSFC

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Glendale XI 1 – 3 Johnshaven Athletic

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Turriff Thistle 4 – 4 University Strollers (AET), University Strollers won 3-1 on penalties

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle 14 – 1 Great Western United
Luthermuir 2 – 1 Sportsmans Club
University 2 – 2 Westdyke

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 1 – 0 Rattrays XI
Kaimhill United 4 – 2 Stonewood Amateurs
MS United 3 – 2 Ellon Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Kintore 1 – 1 Don Athletic
Newtonhill 3 – 2 Old Aberdonians
RGU 4 – 2 West End

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs 5 – 1 Torphins
University Colts 2 – 5 Northern United

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

AC Mill Inn 3 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Ellon Thistle 5 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Great Northern Athletic 6 – 0 Trophies International

1st Touch Football Division Three

Kaiser Dons 2 – 1 Bridge of Don
RAM 1 – 3 Postal ALC
Summerhill 5 – 1 Huntly Amateurs