Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 27th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Blackburn v Glendale at Blackburn – A Barry
Scotstown Rovers v Monymusk at Hazlehead – I Innes

Second Round

Bervie Caley v Cammachmore at Gourdon – C Hudson

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Feughside v FC Polska at Kincardine O’Neil – K Fordyce
Highland Hotel v Torry Select at Inverdee – M Harrow
Insch v West End at Insch – K Taylor
Kincorth v Alford at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Mugiemoss Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – A Lovie
Portlethen United v Granite City at Nicol Park – G Nelson
Westdyke v Halliburton at Lawsondale – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Theologians at Rubislaw – D Peers
Rattrays XI v Hazlehead United at Heathryfold – I Wright

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Johnshaven Athletic v MS United at Johnshaven – S Clark
Old Aberdonians v Glendale XI at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Bridge of Don v JS XI at Sheddocksley – J Barrowman
Great Northern Athletic v ARI Thistle at Jamieson Park – G Catto
Northern United v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – A MacLean
Trophies International v Stonehaven Athletic at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Morrison

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Westhill v Torphins at Westdyke Community Centre – C McKay

Second Round

Don Athletic v Torry United at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
Glendale Youth v Ellon Thistle at Lads Club Woodside – B D’Arcy

Bowie Cup

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Kintore at Strathburn Park. Inverurie – C Christie

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Continental v Summerhill at Webster Park, Kingswells – W Smith
Glentanar Reflex v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – B Sands

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United v Lads Club Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Bon Accord City v RGU at Balgownie – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Luthermuir v Echt at Luthermuir – M Smith
Tarves v Cove Thistle at Tarves – G Ross
University v Great Western United at Balgownie – R Nicolson
Woodside v Cowie Thistle at Lochside Park – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – A Murphy
Rothie Rovers v Kemnay Youth at Rothienorman – E Coutts

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Newtonhill v Nicolls at Newtonhill – A Cook

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

McTeagle v University Colts at Sheddocksley – K Knowles
Mintlaw v University Strollers at Mintlaw – M Webster
Turriff Thistle v St Laurence at Turriff – C Dean

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Banchory at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Forsyth

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v Postal ALC at Potterton – S Taylor
BSFC v Byron at Balgownie – J Guyan
RAM v Kaiser Dons at Inverdee – D Vass

All kick-offs 2.00pm