Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 20th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Insch v Feughside at Insch – E Coutts
Portlethen United v Kincorth at Nicol Park – M Harrow

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Ross
Bervie Caley v Cammachmore at Gourdon – C Hudson
Glendale v Blackburn at Maryculter – A Barry
Monymusk v Scotstown Rovers at Monymusk – I Innes

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Ferryhill v Burghmuir at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Henderson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Theologians at Rubislaw – B Sands
Granite City v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Halliburton v Cowie Thistle at Lawsondale – C McKay
Newburgh Thistle v Tarves at Newburgh – A McIntyre
Rothie Rovers v Bon Accord City at Rothienorman – A Lovie

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Echt v Nicolls at Echt – J Barrowman
Hazlehead United v Alford at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Woodside v Kemnay Youth at Lochside Park – D McFarlane

Colin’ Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Bankhead v Mugiemoss Youth at Potterton – D Peers
Glendale Youth v FC Polska at Lads Club, Woodside – J McGettrick
Highland Hotel v Byron at Inverdee – W Smith
Torry Select v McTeagle at Inverdee – K Taylor
Torry United v Mintlaw at Inverdee – C Christie

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Second Round

Banchory v BSFC at Banchory – I Towe

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Glendale XI v Johnshaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – S Middleton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Turriff Thistle v University Strollers at Turriff – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Great Western United at Catto Park – G Robertson
Luthermuir v Sportsmans Club at Luthermuir – W McLean
University v Westdyke at Hillhead – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Rattrays XI at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – Derek Mitchell
Kaimhill United v Stonewood Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Morrison
MS United v Ellon Amateurs at East End Park – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Kintore v Don Athletic at Kintore – David Mitchell
Newtonhill v Old Aberdonians at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
RGU v West End at Kaimhill – D Vass

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs v Torphins at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
University Colts v Northern United at Balgownie – J Guyan

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

AC Mill Inn v Auchnagatt Barons at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Ellon Thistle v Glentanar Reflex at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Great Northern Athletic v Trophies International at Jamieson Park – D Forsyth

1st Touch Football Division Three

Kaiser Dons v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – K K Mo
RAM v Postal ALC at Inverdee – C Dean
Summerhill v Huntly Amateurs at Sheddocksley – K Knowles

All kick-offs 2.00pm