Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 13th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Insch v Feughside at Insch – E Coutts

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Ross
Bridge Of Don v Echt at Westfield Park – W Smith
Bervie Caley v Cammachmore at Gourdon – C Hudson
Glendale v Blackburn at Maryculter – A Barry
Great Western United v Westdyke at Woodside Complex – I Towe
MS United v Torphins at East End Park – M Smith
Kincorth v Portlethen United at Kincorth Academy – I Donaldson
Monymusk v Scotstown Rovers at Monymusk – I Innes
Rothie Rovers v Woodside at Rothienorman – I Wright
Tarves v Bon Accord City at Tarves – S Mckenzie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Theologians at Rubislaw – A Henderson
Granite City v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – B D’Arcy
Halliburton v Cowie Thistle at Lawsondale – C McKay
JS XI v Northern United at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Kaimhill United v Highland Hotel at at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Forsyth
Rattrays XI v Hazlehead United at Heathryfold – C Christie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Bankhead v Mugiemoss Youth at Potterton – S Inverarity
Ferryhill v Auchnagatt Barons at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
Glendale Youth v FC Polska at Lads Club, Woodside – J Guyan
Torry Select v McTeagle at Inverdee – S Morrison
Torry United v Mintlaw at Inverdee – M Webster

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Trophy

Quarter-Final

Glendale XI v Johnshaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – G Nelson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Turriff Thistle v University Strollers at Turriff – R Henderson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Trophy

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Catto Park – Gary Thomson
University v Luthermuir at Hillhead – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Lads Club Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Murphy
Kemnay Youth v Stoneywood Amateurs at Kemnay – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v Kintore at Alford – J McGettrick
Newtonhill v RGU at Newtonhill – S Clark
Nicolls v Don Athletic at Denmore Park – A Lovie
West End v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead Academy – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

St Laurence v Dee Amateurs at Laurencekirk – W McLean
University Colts v Westhill at Balgownie – D McFarlane

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

AC Mill Inn v Ellon Thistle at Stonehaven – K Knowles
Great Northern Athletic v Trophies International at Jamieson Park – R Nicolson
Newburgh Thistle v Banchory Amateurs at Newburgh – C Dean

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – D Folganon
BSFC v Byron at Balgownie – Mo Kuen
Kaiser Dons v RAM at Sheddocksley – B Anderson
Summerhill v Continental at Sheddocksley – C Auton

All kick-offs 2.00pm