Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 8th September

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn v Luthermuir at Blackburn – S Middleton
Echt v Tarves at Echt – I Wright
Westdyke v Woodside at Lawsondale – David Mitchell
Portlethen United v Cowie Thistle at Nicol Park – A Barry
Insch v Cove Thistle at Insch – E Coutts

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Gourdon – W McLean
Feughside v Halliburton at Feughside – C Hudson –
Glendale v Ellon Amateurs at Maryculter – A Murphy
Rothie Rovers v MS United at Rothienorman – K Fordyce
Stoneywood Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Webster Park, Kingswells – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v Glendale XI at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Bon Accord City v Hazlehead United at Hillhead – G Nelson
Scotstown Rovers v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead – K Taylor
West End v Newtonhill at Hazlehead Academy – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

McTeagle v Dee Amateurs at Sheddocksley – M Webster
St Laurence v Mintlaw at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Torphins v Northern United at Kincardine O’Neil – D Fleming
Torry United v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – M Smith
Westhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Westdyke Community Centre – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

AC Mill Inn v Glentanar Reflex at Stonehaven – D Folganon
Cammachmore v Newburgh Thistle at Newtonhill – Stephen Taylor
Ellon Thistle v Great Northern Athletic at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
JS XI v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – M Harrow
Theologians v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – A MacLean
Trophies International v Banchory Amateurs at Beach Park, Balmedie – D McFarlane

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bridge of Don v Summerhill at Westfield Park – C Christie
FC Polska v Mugiemoss Youth at Inverdee – C Dean
Granite City v Fintray Thistle at Potterton – D Peers
Huntly Amateurs v BSFC at Huntly – D Forbes
Kaiser Dons v Torry Select at Sheddocksley – M Parrott
Postal ALC v ARI Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – B D’Arcy
RAM v Continental at Inverdee – C Auton

All kick-offs 2.00pm