Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 6th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round Replay

Bervie Caley v Grammar FPs at Gourdon – E Taylor
BSFC v Bridge of Don at Balgownie – I Innes

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Highland Hotel at Stonehaven – C Christie
ARI Thistle v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – G Nelson
Auchnagatt Barons v Trophies International at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Burghmuir v Glendale XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Ross
Cowie Thistle v FC Polska at Stonehaven – R Henderson
Feughside v Insch at Feughside – G Catto
Kemnay Youth v Ellon Amateurs at Kemnay – S Middleton
McTeagle v Turriff Thistle at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Mintlaw v Luthermuir at Mintlaw – D McFarlane
Newtonhill v Ellon Thistle at Newtonhill – A Murphy
Northern United v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – M Smith
Theologians v Kintore at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Torry Select v Alford at Inverdee – A Barry
Westhill v Dee Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Banchory Amateurs v Summerhill at Banchory – J Barrowman
Beacon Rangers v Ferryhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Inverarity
Johnshaven Athletic v Glentanar Reflex at Johnshaven – C McKay
Kincorth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kincorth Academy – Derek Mitchell
Nicolls v Lads Club Amateurs at Denmore Park – S Taylor
Postal ALC v West End at Lads Club, Woodside – C Dean
Stoneywood Amateurs v Mugiemoss Youth at Webster Park, Kingswells – B D’Arcy

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Halliburton v Rattrays XI at Lawsondale – S Clark

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Kaiser Dons v Stonehaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – D Forsyth

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Woodside v Echt at Lochside Park – S McKenzie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

RGU v Hazlehead United at Kaimhill – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

St Laurence v University Colts at Laurencekirk – Gary Thomson

Quarter-Final

Glendale Youth v Torry United at Lads Club, Woodside – B Sands

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Granite City v Byron at Potterton – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn v Portlethen United at Blackburn – David Mitchell
Tarves v Great Western United at Tarves – G Robertson
University v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Kaimhill United v MS United at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson
Rothie Rovers v Glendale at Rothienorman – C Auton

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Old Aberdonians at Westfield Park – M Webster
Scotstown Rovers v Bon Accord City at Hazlehead – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

University Strolllers v Torphins at Balgownie – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Great Northern Athletic v JS XI at Jamieson Park – A Henderson
Monymusk v Cammachmore at Monymusk – D Montgomery

1st Touch Football Division Three

Huntly Amateurs v Continental at Huntly – E Coutts
RAM v Bankhead at Inverdee – W Smith

Scottish Cup Replays kick-offs 1.45pm
All other games kick-offs 2.00pm