Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 29th September

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Banchory Amateurs v Tarves at Banchory – Derek Mitchell
Bridge of Don v BSFC at Westfield Park – I Innes
Grammar FPs v Bervie Caley at Rubislaw – G Nelson
Kincorth v Hazlehead United at Kincorth Academy – I Wright
MS United v Kaimhill United at East End Park – G Catto
Mugiemoss Youth v Blackburn at Inverdee – D Fleming
Rothie Rovers v Glendale Youth at Rothienorman – K Fordyce
Scotstown Rovers v Halliburton at Hazlehead – A Barry
Stonehaven Athletic v Torry United at Stonehaven – D Folganon

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Great Western United at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Alford v Torry Select at Alford – G Ross
Burghmuir v Byron at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Lovie
Echt v Dee Amateurs at Echt – S Inverarity
Glendale v University at Maryculter – S Morrison
Glendale XI v ARI Thistle at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
Great Northern Athletic v FC Polska at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – G Robertson
Kintore v Cove Thistle at Kintore – A MacLean
Luthermuir v McTeagle at Luthermuir – W McLean
Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs at Newtonhill – M Harrow

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Kaiser Dons v Westhill at Sheddocksley – D Peers
RAM v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – B Sands
Torphins v St Laurence at Kincardine O’Neil – David Mitchell
Turriff Thistle v Granite City at Turriff – S Middleton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Kemnay Youth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kemnay – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

West End v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead Academy – D McFarlane

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Highland Hotel v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – I Towe

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Insch v Woodside at Insch – E Coutts
Portlethen United v Sportsmans Club at Nicol Park – S Taylor
Westdyke v Cowie Thistle at Lawsondale – C McKay

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Lads Club Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs at Lads Club, Woodside – S Clark
Rattrays XI v Feughside at Heathryfold – C Christie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bon Accord City v RGU at Balgownie – J Barrowman

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Ferryhill v University Colts at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
University Strollers v Northern United at Balgownie – J Guyan

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Ellon Thistle v Trophies International at The Meadows, Ellon – R Henderson
JS XI v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – Martin Smith

1st Touch Football Division Three

Continental v Postal ALC at Webster Park, Kingswells – William Smith
Fintray Thistle v Summerhill FC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Knowles

All kick-offs 2.00pm