Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 15th September

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Kincorth v Woodside at Kincorth Academy – I Towe
Rattrays XI v Auchnagatt Barons at Heathryfold – D Peers

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Bon Accord City v Great Western United at Woodside Complex – A MacLean
Dyce ITC v Echt at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Lovie

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

First Round

FC Polska v Continental at Inverdee – J McGettrick
Glentanar Reflex v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – S Middleton
St Laurence v BSFC at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Summerhill v Turriff Thistle at Sheddocksley – M Smith
Torphins v Newburgh Thistle at Kincardine O’Neil – S Inverarity

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Westdyke v Cove Thistle at Lawsondale – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Scotstown Rovers v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – I Wright

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Tarves at Stonehaven – K Knowles
Luthermuir v Portlethen United at Luthermuir – S Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Insch at Findon – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v Stoneywood Amateurs at Maryculter – C McKay
Kaimhill United v Bervie Caley at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson
Kemnay Youth v Ellon Amateurs at Kemnay – C Dean
MS United v Lads Club Amateurs at East End Park – S McKenzie
Rothie Rovers v Halliburton at Rothienorman – G Ross

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers v West End at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Barry
Don Athletic v Johnshaven Athletic at Westfield Park – D McFarlane
Hazlehead United v Nicolls at Hazlehead Academy – S Clark
Kintore v Glendale XI at Kintore – K Fordyce
Newtonhill v Alford at Newtonhill – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Glendale Youth v McTeagle at Lads Club, Woodside – J Guyan
Mintlaw v Dee Amateurs at Mintlaw – C Christie
Northern United v Stonehaven Athletic at Inverdee – D Folganon
Torry United v Westhill at Inverdee – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

AC Mill Inn v Highland Hotel at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Ellon Thistle v Cammachmore at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Great Northern Athletic v Burghmuir at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – D Montgomery
JS XI v Theologians at Hazlehead – A Henderson
Monymusk v Trophies International at Monymusk – M Parrott

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v Byron at Potterton – R Henderson
Grammer FPs v Bridge of Don at Rubislaw – A Cook
Huntly Amateurs v Mugiemoss Youth at Huntly – G Nelson
Kaiser Dons v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – G Robertson
RAM v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – D Forbes
Torry Select v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – M Webster

All kick-offs 2.00pm