Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 25th August

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Kincorth v Woodside at Kincorth Academy – Derek Mitchell
Rattrays XI v Auchnagatt Barons at Heathryfold – I Wright
Stonehaven Athletic v Dee Amateurs at Stonehaven – W McLean

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Echt at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – M Webster
Ellon Amateurs v Glendale at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Kintore v Insch at Kintore – I Towe

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

First Round

FC Polska v Continental at Inverdee – G Nelson
Glentanar Reflex v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Summerhill v Turriff Thistle at Sheddocksley – D Peers

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Tarves v Portlethen United at Tarves – S Middleton
Westdyke v Cove Thistle at Lawsondale – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Scotstown Rovers v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – M Smith

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Highland Hotel v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Stonehaven – K Taylor
Luthermuir v Great Western United at Luthermuir – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Kaimhill United v Halliburton at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Robertson
Lads Club Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at Lads Club, Woodside – C McKay
MS United v Kemnay Youth at East End Park – S McKenzie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Bervie Caley at Webster Park, Kingswells – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v West End at Alford – K Fordyce
Glendale XI v Beacon Rangers at Sheddocksley – A Lovie
Johnshaven Athletic v Hazlehead United at Johnshaven – C Hudson
Newtonhill v Don Athletic at Newtonhill – I Donaldson
Nicolls v Bon Accord City at Denmore Park – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Glendale Youth v McTeagle at Lads Club, Woodside – D McFarlane
Mintlaw v Westhill at Mintlaw – I Innes
Torry United v St Laurence at Hazlehead – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Banchory – S Morrison
Burghmuir v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Inverarity
Great Northern United v JS XI at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – A Murphy
Monymusk v AC Mill Inn at Monymusk – C Christie
Trophies International v Theologians at Beach Park, Balmedie – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Three

BSFC v Bankhead at Hazlehead – D Montgomery
Fintray Thistle v Bridge Of Don at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Grammar FPs v Kaiser Dons at Rubislaw – M Harrow
Granite City v Huntly Amateurs at Potterton – C Dean
Mugiemoss Youth v Postal ALC at Inverdee – A Barry
RAM v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – G Catto
Torry Select v Byron at Inverdee – R Henderson

All kick-offs 2.00pm