Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 18th August

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Bon Accord City v Westdyke at Kaimhill (Grass) – J Barrowman
Cammachmore v Turriff Thistle at Newtonhill – A Barry
Don Athletic v Luthermuir at Hazlehead – C Dean
Insch v Trophies International at Insch – K Knowles
Kincorth v Woodside at Inverdee – M Harrow
Kintore v Continental at Kintore – R Henderson
Sportsmans Club v Portlethen United at Findon – G Catto
St Laurence v Highland Hotel at Laurencekirk – W McLean
Torry United v Ellon Amateurs at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Westhill v Kaimhill United at Westdyke Community Centre – I Donaldson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Hazlehead United at Strathburn Park – A lovie
Old Aberdonians v Stoneywood Amateurs at Hazlehead – D Folganon

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Ellon Thistle at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Banchory v Great Northern Athletic at Banchory – D Forbes
Fintray Thistle v Mugiemoss Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Nelson
Glentanar Reflex v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
JS XI v Dee Amateurs at Hazlehead – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Glendale v MS United at Maryculter – A MacLean

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Second Round

Bankhead v Granite City at Potterton – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at Catto Park – S Inverarity
Great Western United v Echt at Woodside Complex – C McKay
Tarves v Blackburn at Tarves – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kemnay Youth at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – C Christie
Feughside v Rothie Rovers at Feughside – C hudson
Halliburton v Bervie Caley at Lawsondale – I Wright
Lads Club Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Lads Club, Woodside – D Peers

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Nicolls v Alford at Denmore Park – S McKenzie
Scotstown Rovers v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – G Robertson
West End v Newtonhill at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Mintlaw v McTeagle at Mintlaw – J McGettrick
Northern United v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – M Smith

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Monymusk v Auchnagatt Barons at Monymusk – S Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v Burghmuir at Newburgh – Greg Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Postal ALC at Inverdee – D McFarlane
Bridge Of Don v Grammar FPs at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson
Byron v RAM at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – A Murphy
FC Polska v Kaiser Dons at Inverdee – I Towe
Huntly Amateurs v Torry Select at Huntly – G Ross
Summerhill v BSFC at Sheddocksley – M Webster

All kick-offs 2.00pm