Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 11th August

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Glendale Youth v Theologians at Lads Club, Woodside – C Auton

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Scotstown Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Barry

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Blackburn v Cowie Thistle at Blackburn – C Christie
Luthermuir v Insch at Luthermuir – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Bervie Caley v Rothie Rovers at Gourdon – C Hudson
Halliburton v Ellon Amateurs at Lawsondale – C McKay
Stoneywood Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Lovie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Don Athletic v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – K Knowles
Nicolls v Alford at Denmore Park – D Folganon
West End v Newtonhill at Hazlehead – D Forbes

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Mintlaw v Torry United at Mintlaw – Greg Thomson
Northern United v Ferryhill at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Turriff Thistle v McTeagle at Turriff – E Coutts
Westhill v Dee Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – D Vass

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v AC Mill Inn at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Cammachmore v Monymusk at Newtonhill – A Henderson
Ellon Thistle v Trophies International at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Great Northern Athletic v Burghmuir at Lads Club, Woodside – G Ross

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Mugiemoss Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – K Fordyce

Second Round

ARI Thistle v Postal ALC at Inverdee – G Nelson
Bridge Of Don v Grammar FPs at Hazlehead – C Dean
Byron v Continental at Lads Club, Woodside – A Murphy
Fintray Thistle v FC Polska at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Kaiser Dons v BSFC at Sheddocksley – M Smith

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt v Kincorth at Echt – M Harrow
Portlethen United v Westdyke at Nicol Park – David Mitchell
Tarves v Sportsmans Club at Tarves – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Feughside v Kemnay Youth at Feughside – Derek Mitchell
Glendale v Kaimhill United at Maryculter – S Morrison
MS United v Rattrays XI at East End Park – D McFarlane

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers v Old Aberdonians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Taylor
Glendale XI v Hazlehead United at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Johnshaven Athletic v Kintore at Johnshaven – W McLean

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

St Laurence v Torphins at Laurencekirk – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Banchory v JS XI at Banchory – S Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v Glentanar Reflex at Newburgh – G Robertson

1st Touch Football Division Three

RAM v Granite City at Hazlehead – D Peers
Torry Select v Bankhead at Inverdee – M Webster

All kick-offs 2.00pm