Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 28th and 29th April

Saturday 28th April

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Blackburn – C McKay
Cowie Thistle v Westdyke at Stonehaven – A Lovie
Echt v Kintore at Echt – D McFarlane
Kincorth v University at Kincorth Academy – I Donaldson
Sportsmans Club v Bon Accord City at Hazlehead – D Vass

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Burghmuir v Stoneywood Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Wright
Don Athletic v Glendale at Westfield Park – S Taylor
Insch v Nicolls Amateurs at Insch – S Inverarity
Kaimhill United v Westhill at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Robertson
Rattrays XI v University Strollers at Heathryfold – S McKenzie
Tarves v Beacon Rangers at Tarves – A Murphy
West End v Ellon Amateurs at Hazlehead Academy – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Halliburton v Banchory at Lawsondale – F Wallace
Lads Club Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at Hazlehead – I Towe
Newtonhill v Johnshaven Athletic at Newtonhill – David Mitchell
RGU v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill – A Shepherd
Luthermuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Luthermuir – A McIntyre

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v Alford at Webster Park, Kingswells – G Nelson
Ellon Thistle v University Colts at The Meadows, Ellon – G Catto
FC Polska v Cammachmore at Aulton – A MacLean
Feughside v Torry United at Feughside – E Taylor
JS XI v Mintlaw at Hazlehead – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Glendale Youth v Torphins at Lads Club, Woodside – S Hart
Glentanar Reflex v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead – J Guyan
McTeagle v Theologians at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Mugiemoss Youth v Kemnay Youth at Aulton – J Barrowman
Trophies International v Hazlehead United at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
West End Electrical v St Laurence at Aulton – C Christie

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Broomhill BC at Auchnagatt – S Morrison
Bankhead v Byron FC at Inverdee – D Moir
Dee Amateurs v Highland Hotel at Tullos School – D McKenzie
Ferryhill v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – D Folganon
Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Great Northern Athletic v Monymusk at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – Derek Mitchell
Turriff Thistle v Newburgh at Turriff – K Fordyce

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 29th April

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup Final

Woodside v Cove Thistle at Allan Park, Cove – Derek Mitchell; D McFarlane, S Inverarity, J Barrowman

Kick-off 2.00pm