Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 25th April

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield Final

Rattrays XI v Insch at Hillhead – S Middleton; A Shepherd, G Robertson

Kick-off 7.15pm

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn v Bon Accord City at Blackburn – J Barrowman
Cowie Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Stonehaven – M Harrow
Kintore v Cove Thistle at Kintore – D Vass
University v Echt at Balgownie – A Lovie
Westdyke v Mearns United at Lawsondale – David Mitchell
Woodside v Great Western United at Lochside Park – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v Beacon Rangers at Maryculter – A Maclean
Burghmuir v University Strollers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Nicolls Amateurs v Kaimhill United at Denmore Park – G Nelson
Stoneywood Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at Webster Park, Kingswells – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Luthermuir v Portlethen United at Luthermuir – I Towe
MS United v Halliburton at East End Park – J Guyan
RGU v Rothie Rovers at Kaimhill – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Alford v Ellon Thistle at Alford – F Wallace
Bervie Caley v Cammachmore at Gourdon – C Hudson
JS XI v Feughside at Inverdee – D McKenzie
Northern United v Ellon Thistle at Inverdee – D Moir
Torry United v Mintlaw at Inverdee – S Morrison
University Colts v FC Polska at Balgownie – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Scotstown Rovers v Glendale XI at Inverdee – D McFarlane
St Laurence v Trophies International at Laurencekirk – S Taylor
Torphins v Kemnay Youth at Kincardine O’Neil – Gary Thomson
West End Electrical v Hazlehead United at Inverdee – Martin Smith

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Newburgh Thistle at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
BSFC v Monymusk at Balgownie – R Henderson
Byron FC v Highland Hotel at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – Martin Webster
Dee Amateurs v Ferryhill at Tullos School – K Taylor
Huntly Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic at Huntly – S Inverarity
Turriff Thistle v Fintray Thistle at Turriff – K Fordyce

Kick-offs 7.00pm