Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 24th to 28th March

Saturday 24th March

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy Quarter-Final

Cove Thistle v Ellon Amateurs at Catto Park – K Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy Semi-Final

Westdyke v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy Semi-Final

Echt v Woodside at Echt – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Great Western United v University at Inverdee – A Murphy
Kintore v Blackburn at Kintore – I Wright
Mearns United v Bon Accord City at Fettercairn – C Hudson
Sportsmans Club v Kincorth at Hazlehead – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Burghmuir v Beacon Rangers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Kaimhill United v Glendale at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Insch at Denmore Park – Derek Mitchell
Stoneywood Amateurs v Westhill at Webster Park, Kingswells – G Catto
West End v Don Athletic at Hazlehead Academy – S Middleton
University Strollers v Tarves at Balgownie – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Johnshaven Athletic at Stonehaven – I Towe
Banchory v RGU at Banchory – J Barrowman
Halliburton v Newmachar United at Lawsondale – W Young
Luthermuir v Newtonhill at Luthermuir – D Vass
MS United v Lads Club at East End Park – K Fordyce
Old Aberdonians v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Portlethen United v Stonehaven Athletic at Nicol Park – A Barry

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v JS XI at Newtonhill – A MacLean
Ellon Thistle v Continental at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Feughside v Bervie Caley at Feughside – E Taylor
Grammar FPs v University Colts at Rubislaw – A Shepherd
Northern United v Alford at Inverdee – C Christie
Torry United v FC Polska at Tullos School – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Glendale XI at Lads Club, Woodside – J Guyan
Glentanar Reflex v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – F Wallace
Mugiemoss Youth v McTeagle at Aulton – S Inverarity
Scotstown Rovers v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – G Robertson
Trophies International v Theologians at Beach Park, Balmedie – J McGettrick
West End Electrical v Torphins at Aulton – D Moir

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Bankhead at Auchnagatt – B D’Arcy
Ferryhill v BSFC at Hazlehead – D McKenzie
Fintray Thistle v Turriff Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Lovie
Great Northern Athletic v Byron FC at Jamieson Park, Woodside – D Fleming
Highland Hotel v Dee Amateurs at Inverdee – S Morrison
Huntly Amateurs v Broomhill BC at Huntly – E Coutts
Newburgh Thistle v Monymusk at Newburgh – D McFarlane

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 25th March

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup Final

Hazlehead United v St Laurence at Glenury Park, Stonehaven – S Taylor; C Hudson, I Towe

Kick-off 1.30pm

Wednesday 28th March

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup Final

Great Northern Athletic v Ferryhill at Hillhead – K Fordyce; I Innes, B D’Arcy

Soccer World Premier Division

Woodside v Blackburn at Lochside Park – Derek Mitchell

Kick-offs 7.15pm