Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 17th March

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Quarter-Final

Kincorth v West End at Kincorth Academy – D McKenzie
Nicolls Amateurs v Hazlehead United at Aulton – D Fleming
RGU v Cove Thistle at Kaimhill – D McFarlane
Woodside v Alford at Lochside Park – D Vass

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Great Western United v Westdyke at Woodside Complex – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn v Sportsmans Club at Blackburn – David Mitchell
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Bon Accord City at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – S Inverarity
Echt v University at Echt – A Lovie
Mearns United v Cowie Thistle at Fettercairn – E Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J Barrowman
Don Athletic v Burghmuir at Westfield Park – F Wallace
Ellon Amateurs v University Strollers at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Glendale v Tarves at Maryculter – Derek Mitchell
Insch v Kaimhill United at Insch – R Henderson
Rattrays XI v Westhill at Heathryfold – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Lads Club Amateurs at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Banchory v Old Aberdonians at Banchory – A Barry
Halliburton v Newtonhill at Lawsondale – A Murphy
Luthermuir v Rothie Rovers at Luthermuir – I Wright
Newmachar United v Portlethen United at Newmachar – S Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v MS United at Stonehaven – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v University Colts at Newtonhill – D Folganon
Continental v Feughside at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Taylor
Grammar FPs v JS XI at Rubislaw – A Shepherd
Mintlaw v Bervie Caley at Mintlaw – A Russell
Torry United v Northern United at Tullos School – D Moir

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Kemnay Youth v Glendale XI at Kemnay – G Nelson
McTeagle v Glentanar Reflex at Sheddocksley – J Guyan
Mugiemoss Youth v Theologians at Aulton – B D’Arcy
Postal ALC v West End Electrical at Lads Club, Woodside – S Hart
Scotstown Rovers v St Laurence at Hazlehead – C Christie
Torphins v Trophies International at Kincardine O’Neil – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Great Northern Athletic at Auchnagatt – S Middleton
Broomhill BC v BSFC at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson
Byron FC v Huntly Aamteurs at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – I Diamond
Highland Hotel v Ferryhill at Inverdee – G Robertson
Monymusk v ARI Thistle at Monymusk – J McGettrick
Newburgh Thistle v Bankhead at Newburgh – S McKenzie
Turriff Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Turriff – E Coutts

All kick-offs 2.00pm