Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 10th March

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Echt v Cove Thistle at Echt – Gary Thomson

Quarter-Final

Alford v Glendale at Alford – K Fordyce
Insch v Nicolls Amateurs at Insch – E Coutts

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Cowie Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Stonehaven – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Mearns United v Great Western United at Fettercairn – I Donaldson
Kintore v Kincorth at Kintore – A MacLean
Westdyke v Bon Accord City at Lawsondale – A Murphy
Blackburn v University at Blackburn – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Ellon Amateurs at Westfield Park – D Fleming
Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – J McGettrick
Rattrays XI v Burghmuir at Heathryfold – J Barrowman
Stoneywood Amateurs v West End at Webster Park, Kingswells – D Vass
University Strollers v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – C Christie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Johnshaven Athletic v Stonehaven Athletic at Johnshaven – E Taylor
Lads Club Amateurs v Banchory at Hazlehead – I Towe
Old Aberdonians v Newmachar United at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Portlethen United v MS United at Nicol Park – S Middleton
RGU v Luthermuir at Kaimhill – I Wright
Rothie Rovers v AC Mill Inn at Rothienorman – S Inverarity

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Mintlaw at Newtonhill – A Barry
Ellon Thistle v Bervie Caley at The Meadows, Elllon – Derek Mitchell
FC Polska v Continental at Aulton – F Wallace
Feughside v Grammar FPs at Feughside – David Mitchell
Northern United v Torry United at Inverdee – D Forbes
University Colts v JS XI at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI v West End Electrical at Aulton – D Moir
Glendale Youth v McTeagle at Lads Club, Woodside – J Guyan
Glentanar Reflex v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – S Morrison
Hazlehead United v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead Academy – S Taylor
Theologians v Torphins at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Trophies International v Kemnay Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – D McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Turriff Thistle at Aulton – A Shepherd
Bankhead v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – S Hart
Dee Amateurs v Monymusk at Tullos School – B D’Arcy
Ferryhill v Broomhill BC at Hazlehead – G Catto
Fintray Thistle v Byron Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Great Northern Athletic v BSFC at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – D McFarlane
Highland Hotel v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – G Robertson

All kick-offs 2.00pm