Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 13th and 18th February

Monday 13th February

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

RGU v Newtonhill at Kaimhill – I Wright

Kick-off 8.00pm

Saturday 18th February

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Sportsmans Club v Luthermuir at Hazlehead – David Mitchell

Fourth Round

Echt v Kincorth at Echt – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Kemnay Youth v Newtonhill at Kemnay – S Middleton
Nicolls Amateurs v Bon Accord City at Denmore – D Fleming

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Mearns United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Fettercairn – C Hudson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Semi-Final

Dee Amateurs v St Laurence at Balgownie– G Nelson
Scotstown Rovers v Hazlehead United at Balgownie– G Catto

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Blackburn v Woodside at Blackburn – D Mckenzie
Great Western United v Westdyke at Woodside Complex – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Burghmuir v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Vass

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Alford v Cammachmore at Alford – E Coutts

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Kintore at Stonehaven – Derek Mitchell
University v Cove Thistle at Hillhead – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Westhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Murphy
Don Athletic v Kaimhill United at Westfield Park – J Barrowman
Insch v University Strollers at Insch – S Taylor
Tarves v Ellon Amateurs at Tarves – I Innes
West End v Glendale at Hazlehead Academy – S Inverarity

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v Portlethen United at Banchory – I Wright
Halliburton v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale – A Shepherd
MS United v Johnshaven Athletic at East End Park – Gary Thomson
Newmachar United v Lads Club Amateurs at Newmachar – F Wallace
Old Aberdonians v AC Mill Inn at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Stonehaven Athletic v RGU at Stonehaven – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v Torry United at Webster Park, Kingswells – B D’Arcy
Ellon Thistle v Grammar FPs at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Feughside v Mintlaw at Feughside – E Taylor
JS XI v University Colts at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Northern United v FC Polska at Inverdee – Derek Folganon

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v West End Electrical at Lads Club, Woodside – G Robertson
Glentanar Reflex v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – D Moir
McTeagle v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – A MacLean
Torphins v Mugiemoss Youth at Kincardine O’Neil – A Barry
Theologians v Trophies International at Halzehead – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Broomhill BC at Aulton – J Guyan
Auchnagatt Barons v BSFC at Auchnagatt – A Russell
Bankhead v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – S Hart
Byron United v Fintray Thistle at Jamieson Park, Lads club – D McFarlane
Highland Hotel v Great Northern Athletic at Inverdee– W Young
Huntly Amateurs v Ferryhill at Huntly – K Fordyce
Turriff Thistle v Monymusk at Turriff – J McGettrick

All kick-offs 2.00pm