Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 3rd March

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Great Western United v Mearns United at Woodside Complex – A Lovie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Sportsmans Club v Echt at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Semi-Final

Cove Thistle v Westdyke at Catto Park – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Insch v Stoneywood Amateurs at Insch – G Catto

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kincorth at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Murphy
Kintore v Woodside at Kintore – S Middleton
University v Bon Accord City at Hillhead – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Nicolls Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie– I Wright
Burghmuir v Westhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Inverarity
Ellon Amateurs v Kaimhill United at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
Tarves v Don Athletic at Tarves – J McGettrick
University Strollers v Glendale at Balgownie – D McFarlane
West End v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead Academy – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v AC Mill Inn at Banchory – C Hudson
Halliburton v Newmachar United at Lawsondale – A MacLean
Luthermuir v Lads Club Amateurs at Luthermuir – I Donaldson
Newtonhill v Rothie Rovers at Newtonhill – D Folganon
Portlethen United v RGU at Nicol Park – K Fordyce
Stonehaven Athletic v MS United at Stonehaven – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley v JS XI at Gourdon – Gary Thomson
Continental v Alford at Webster Park, Kingswells – W Young
Grammar FPs v University Colts at Rubislaw – D Vass
Mintlaw v Ellon Thistle at Mintlaw – A Russell
Northern United v Cammachmore at Inverdee – G Nelson
Torry United v Feughside at Tullos School – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Kemnay Youth v Theologians at Kemnay – B D’Arcy
McTeagle v Hazlehead United at Sheddocksley – J Guyan
Mugiemoss Youth v Glendale XI at Aulton – K Taylor
Postal ALC v Trophies International at Lads Club, Woodside – C Christie
St Laurence v Glendale Youth at Laurencekirk – D Forbes
Torphins v Glentanar Reflex at Kincardine O’Neil – F Wallace
West End Electrical v Scotstown Rovers at Aulton – D Moir

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Dee Amateurs at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
BSFC v Bankhead at Balgownie – S Hart
Byron FC v Broomhill BC at Lads Club, Woodside – A Barry
Huntly Amateurs v ARI Thistle at Huntly – E Coutts
Monymusk v Highland Hotel at Monymusk – David Mitchell
Newburgh Thistle v Fintray Thistle at Newburgh – G Robertson
Turriff Thistle v Ferryhill at Turriff – A Shepherd

All kick-offs 2.00pm