Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 25th February

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Luthermuir v Cove Thistle at Luthermuir – G Nelson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Mearns United v Insch at Fettercairn – E Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v Alford at Webster Park, Kingswells – S Middleton

Quarter-Final

Newtonhill v Woodside at Newtonhill – S Inverarity

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Blackburn v Westdyke at Blackburn – Derek Mitchell
West End v Sportsmans Club at Hazlehead Academy – M Harrow

Quarter-Final

Halliburton v Kincorth at Lawsondale – D McFarlane

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Burghmuir v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Vass

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Ellon Thistle v Cammachmore at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – Gary Thomson
Echt v Bon Accord City at Echt – K Taylor
University v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – W Young

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v Don Athletic at Maryculter – D Fleming
Kaimhill United v Beacon Rangers at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright
Nicolls Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at Denmore – J Barrowman
Westhill v University Strollers at Wesdyke Community Centre – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v MS United at Stonehaven – I Towe
Lads Club Amateurs v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead – I Innes
Newmachar United v Banchory at Newmachar – G Catto
Rothie Rovers v RGU at Rothienorman – K Fordyce
Stonehaven Athletic v Old Aberdonians at Stonehaven – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley v Mintlaw at Gourdon – C Hudson
FC Polska v Grammar FPs at Aulton – I Diamond
Feughside v Northern United at Feughside – David Mitchell
JS XI v Continental at Hazlehead – S Taylor
University Colts v Torry United at Balgownie – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI v Kemnay Youth at Sheddocksley – C Christie
Glentanar Reflex v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – A Shepherd
Postal ALC v Theologians at Lads Club, Woodside – F Wallace
Scotstown Rovers v Torphins at Hazlehead – A Barry
St Laurence v Hazlehead United at Laurencekirk – I Donaldson
Trophies International v Mugiemoss Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
West End Electrical v McTeagle at Aulton – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – D McKenzie
Broomhill BC v Turriff Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Moir
BSFC v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – S Hart
Dee Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic at Tullos School – D Folganon
Fintray Thistle v Highland Hotel at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Monymusk v Ferryhill at Monymusk – E Coutts
Newburgh Thistle v Byron Amateurs at Newburgh – A Russell

All kick-offs 2.00pm