Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 11th and 13th February

Saturday 11th February

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Monymusk v Echt at Monymusk – Derek Mitchell
Sportsmans Club v Luthermuir at Hazlehead – David Mitchell

Fourth Round

Bon Accord City v Alford at Balgownie – M Harrow
Burghmuir v Woodside at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Ellon Amateurs v Hazlehead United at The Meadows, Ellon – I Wright
Ellon Thistle v West End at The Meadows, Ellon – E Coutts
Mearns United v Nicolls Amateurs at Fettercairn – D Vass
RGU v University at Kaimhill – Gary Thomson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Kemnay Youth v Newtonhill at Kemnay – C Christie
Westdyke v Glendale at Inverdee – S Middleton (PROV)

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Cowie Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Stonehaven – K Taylor

Quarter-Final

Halliburton v Kincorth at Lawsondale – D Fleming
Insch v Stoneywood Amateurs at Insch – A Lovie

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

JS XI v St Laurence at Hazlehead – J Guyan

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Insch v Stoneywood Amateurs at Insch – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Great Western United at Catto Park – I Towe
Kintore v Blackburn at Kintore – D MacFarlane

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Rattrays XI v Tarves at Heathryfold – A Murphy
University Strollers v Don Athletic at Balgownie – I Diamond
Westhill v Kaimhill United at Westdyke Community Centre – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v AC Mill Inn at Banchory – S Inverarity
Old Aberdonians v MS United at Balgownie – A Russell
Portlethen United v Johnshaven Athletic at Nicol Park – D Folganon
Rothie Rovers v Newmachar United at Rothienorman – S Morrison
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs at Stonehaven – E Taylor

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v University Colts at Webster Park, Kingswells – J Barrowman
Cammachmore v Grammar FPs at Newtonhill – G Nelson
Mintlaw v Torry United at Mintlaw – Greg Thomson
Northern United v Feughside at Inverdee – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – A Barry
McTeagle v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
Scotstown Rovers v Trophies International at Hazlehead – D McKenzie
Torphins v Theologians at Kincardine O’Neil – C Hudson
West End Electrical v Mugiemoss Youth at Aulton – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Aulton – D Moir
Broomhill BC v Auchnagatt Barons at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Hart
Byron FC v Bankhead at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – G Robertson
Ferryhill v BSFC at Hazlehead – A Shepherd
Fintray Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A MacLean
Huntly Amateurs v Highland Hotel at Huntly – J McGettrick
Turriff Thistle v Great Northern Athletic at Turriff – F Wallace

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Monday 13th February

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

RGU v Newtonhill at Kaimhill – I Wright

Kick-off 8.00pm