Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 7th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Echt 3 – 0 Wallacetoun
Luthermuir 1 – 1 Strathclyde University

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford 5 – 1 Mugiemoss Youth
Bon Accord City 2 – 1 Great Western United
Cammachmore 0 – 5 West End
Cowie Thistle 1 – 4 Cove Thistle
Don Athletic 1 – 4 Ellon Thistle
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 1 Beacon Rangers
Kincorth 5 – 5 Dee Amateurs (AET), Kincorth won 10-9 on penalties
MS United 3 – 5 Hazlehead United
Nicolls Amateurs 4 – 2 Blackburn
Portlethen United 4 – 4 Mearns United (AET), Mearns United won 4-1 on penalties
Theologians 1 – 4 University
Turriff Thistle 2 – 3 Burghmuir
Woodside 3 – 0 Old Aberdonians

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth 3 – 1 Newburgh Thistle
Rothie Rovers 3 – 7 Newtonhill

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex 2 – 4 Scotstown Rovers

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

St Laurence 3 – 1 Glendale XI (AET)

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Byron Amateurs 1 – 8 Great Northern Athletic

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Sportsmans Club 2 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Westdyke 5 – 0 Kintore

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale 3 – 0 University Strollers
Insch P – P Westhill
Kaimhill United 1 – 3 Rattrays XI
Stoneywood Amateurs 5 – 3 Tarves

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Johnshaven Athletic 4 – 1 Newmachar United
Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 1 AC Mill Inn
RGU 3 – 0 Banchory
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 1 Halliburton

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley 1 – 0 Continental
Grammar FPs 1 – 0 FC Polska
Northern United 0 – 3 Mintlaw
Torry United 3 – 0 JS XI
University Colts 0 – 3 Feughside

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

McTeagle 1 – 2 Torphins
Trophies International 2 – 4 Glendale Youth

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle 0 – 4 Bankhead
BSFC 0 – 6 Auchnagatt Barons
Ferryhill 5 – 2 Huntly Amateurs
Fintray Thistle 2 – 4 Monymusk
Highland Hotel 4 – 1 Broomhill BC