Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 7th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Echt v Wallacetoun at Echt – K Taylor
Luthermuir v Strathclyde University at Luthermuir – Gary Thomson

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford v Mugiemoss Youth at Alford – G Nelson
Bon Accord City v Great Western United at Balgownie – C Christie
Cammachmore v West End at Newtonhill – Neil Farrow
Cowie Thistle v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – S Inverarity
Don Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Westfield – K Fordyce
Ellon Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Kincorth v Dee Amateurs at Inverdee – R Henderson
MS United v Hazlehead United at Aulton – M Harrow
Nicolls Amateurs v Blackburn at Aulton – I Innes
Portlethen United v Mearns United at Nicol Park – I Wright
Theologians v University at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Turriff Thistle v Burghmuir at Turriff – R Nicolson
Woodside v Old Aberdonians at Lochside Park – A Barry

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth v Newburgh Thistle at Kemnay – S Middleton
Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill at Rothienorman – G Catto

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead – A Shepherd

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

St Laurence v Glendale XI at Laurencekirk – I Donaldson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Byron Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – D McKenzie

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Sportsmans Club v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – S Morrison
Westdyke v Kintore Club at Lawsondale – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v University Strollers at Maryculter – D Vass
Insch v Westhill at Insch – Derek Mitchell
Kaimhill United v Rattrays XI at Kaimhil (Grass) – S Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v Tarves at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Johnshaven Athletic v Newmachar United at Johnshaven – I Towe
Lads Club Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – A Lovie
RGU v Banchory at Kaimhill – A MacLean
Stonehaven Athletic v Halliburton at Stonehaven – J Barrowman

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley v Continental at Gourdon – E Taylor
Grammar FPs v FC Polska at Rubislaw – G Robertson
Northern United v Mintlaw at Inverdee – S Hart
Torry United v JS XI at Inverdee – Greg Thomson
University Colts v Feughside at Balgownie – J Guyan

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

McTeagle v Torphins at Sheddocksley – D Folganon
Trophies International v Glendale Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – D MacFarlane

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Bankhead at Aulton – D Moir
BSFC v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – M Hance
Ferryhill v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Fintray Thistle v Monymusk at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Highland Hotel v Broomhill BC at Inverdee – C Hudson

All kick-offs 1.30pm