Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 28th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round Replay

Echt v Oban Saints at Echt – D Rorison

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Sportsmans Club v Luthermuir at Hazlehead – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Kemnay Youth v Newtonhill at Kemnay – C Christie
Westdyke v Glendale at Lawsondale – S Middleton

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Mearns United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Fettercairn – Gary Thomson

Third Round

Cowie Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Stonehaven – K Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Bervie Caley v Dee Amateurs at Gourdon – E Taylor

Semi-Final

Scotstown Rovers v Hazlehead United at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Burghmuir v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Vass

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Alford v Cammachmore at Alford – E Coutts

Semi-Final

Torry United v JS XI at Tullos School – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Kincorth at Balgownie – A Lovie
Cove Thistle v Great Western United at Catto Park – D Fleming
Kintore v Blackburn at Kintore – D McFarlane
Woodside v University at Lochside Park – G Catto

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Insch v Nicolls Amateurs at Insch – K Fordyce
Tarves v Beacon Rangers at Tarves – I Innes
University Strollers v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – I Wright
West End v Don Athletic at Hazlehead Academy – G Nelson
Westhill v Kaimhill United at Westdyke Community Centre – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v Halliburton at Banchory – I Donaldson
MS United v Rothie Rovers at East End Park – J Guyan
Newmachar United v RGU at Newmachar – R Henderson
Old Aberdonians v AC Mill Inn at Balgownie – J Barrowman
Portlethen United v Johnshaven Athletic at Nicol Park – D Folganon
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs at Stonehaven – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v University Colts at Webster Park, Kingswells – D McKenzie
Ellon Thistle v Feughside at The Meadows, Ellon – A Russell
FC Polska v Grammar FPs at Aulton – A MacLean
Mintlaw v Northern United at Mintlaw – Greg Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – S Inverarity
McTeagle v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
St Laurence v West End Electrical at Laurencekirk – S Morrison
Torphins v Mugiemoss Youth at Kincardine O’ Neil – A Barry
Trophies International v Theologians at Beach Park Balmedie – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Aulton – D Moir
Broomhill BC v Auchnagatt Barons at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Hart
Byron Amateurs v Bankhead at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – G Robertson
Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Murphy
Highland Hotel v Ferryhill at Inverdee – A Shepherd
Huntly Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic at Huntly – F Wallace
Turriff Thistle v Monymusk at Turriff – S McKenzie

All kick-offs 1.30pm