Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 21st January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Oban Saints v Echt at Oban

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Luthermuir v Bervie Caley at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Sportsmans Club v Insch at Hazlehead – C Christie
St Laurence v Stoneywood Amateurs at Laurencekirk – I Donaldson

Fourth Round

Ellon Amateurs v University at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Westdyke v Glendale at Lawsondale – S Middleton

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – J Barrowman
Newtonhill v Blackburn at Newtonhill – A Murphy

Third Round

Cove Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Catto Park – D McFarlane

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Alford v Hazlehead United at Alford – E Coutts

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Burghmuir v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Vass

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Torry United v JS XI at Tullos School – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Ferryhill v Turriff Thistle at Hazlehead – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Great Western United v Kintore at Woodside Sports Complex – I Towe
Kincorth v Woodside at Kincorth Academy – K Taylor
Mearns United v Bon Accord City at Fettercairn – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Kaimhill United v Don Athletic at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Harrow
Tarves v Nicolls Amateurs at Tarves – K Fordyce
University Strollers v West End at Balgownie – G Robertson
Westhill v Beacon Rangers at Westdyke Community Centre – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Lads Club Amateurs v Halliburton at Hazlehead – A Lovie
MS United v Banchory at East End Park – D Folganon
Rothie Rovers v Johnshaven Athletic at Rothienorman – A Shepherd
Newmachar United v RGU at Newmachar – Derek Mitchell
Stonehaven Athletic v Portlethen United at Stonehaven – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v Cammachmore at Webster Park, Kingswells – R Henderson
FC Polska v Ellon Thistle at Aulton – S Morrison
Feughside v Mintlaw at Feughside – E Taylor
Northern United v University Colts at Inverdee – D Moir

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Kemnay Youth at Lads Club, Woodside – S McKenzie
Glendale XI v Torphins at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity
Postal ALC v Mugiemoss Youth at Lads Club, Woodside – J Guyan
Scotstown Rovers v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – S Hart
Theologians v McTeagle at Hazlehead – P Hughes
West End Electrical v Trophies International at Aulton – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division Three

Monymusk v Great Northern United at Monymusk – B D’Arcy
Auchnagatt v Dee Amateurs at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
BSFC v Bankhead at Balgownie – D McKenzie
Fintray Thistle v Byron Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – F Wallace
Huntly Amateurs v Broomhill BC at Huntly – G Nelson
Newburgh Thistle v Highland Hotel at Newburgh – I Diamond

All kick-offs 1.30pm