Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 1st and 4th February

Saturday 4th February

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Monymusk v Echt at Monymusk – Derek Mitchell

Fourth Round

Ellon Amateurs v Hazlehead United at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Kemnay Youth v Newtonhill at Kemnay – C Christie
Nicolls Amateurs v Bon Accord City at Denmore Park – D Fleming
Westdyke v Glendale at Lawsondale – S Middleton

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Mearns United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Fettercairn – Gary Thomson

Third Round

Cowie Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Stonehaven – K Taylor
West End v Sportsmans Club at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell
Woodside v Luthermuir at Lochside Park – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Burghmuir v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Vass

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Alford v Cammachmore at Alford – E Coutts

Semi-Final

Torry United v JS XI at Tullos School – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Kincorth Academy – A Lovie
Kintore v Blackburn at Kintore – D McFarlane
University v Great Western United at Hillhead – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Kaimhill United at Westfield Park – G Catto
Insch v Westhill at Insch – K Fordyce
University Strollers v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – A Russell

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v Halliburton at Banchory – I Donaldson
Johnshaven Athletic v RGU at Johnshaven – C Hudson
Old Aberdonians v MS United at Balgownie – R Henderson
Portlethen United v AC Mill Inn at Nicol Park – D Folganon
Rothie Rovers v Newmachar United at Rothienorman – F Wallace
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs at Stonehaven – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley v Mintlaw at Gourdon – I Towe
Continental v University Colts at Webster Park, Kingswells – W Young
FC Polska v Grammar FPs at Aulton – D Forbes
Northern United v Feughside at Inverdee – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – S Inverarity
McTeagle v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
Scotstown Rovers v Trophies International at Hazlehead – J McGettrick
St Laurence v West End Electrical at Laurencekirk – S Morrison
Torphins v Mugiemoss Youth at Kincardine O’Neil – A Barry
Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – G Catto

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Aulton – D Moir
Broomhill BC v Auchnagatt Barons at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Hart
Byron Amateurs v Bankhead at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – G Robertson
Fintray Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Murphy
Highland Hotel v Ferryhill at Inverdee – A Shepherd
Turriff Thistle v Great Northern Athletic at Turriff – S McKenzie

All kick-offs 2.00pm