Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 17th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Echt v Wallacetoun at Echt – K Taylor
Luthermuir v Strathclyde University at Luthermuir – Gary Thomson

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford v Mugiemoss Youth at Alford – G Nelson
Bon Accord City v Great Western United at Balgownie – C Christie
Cammachmore v West End at Newtonhill – Neil Farrow
Cowie Thistle v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – S Inverarity
Don Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Westfield Park – K Fordyce
Kincorth v Dee Amateurs at Kincorth Academy – R Henderson
MS United v Hazlehead United at Aulton – M Harrow
Nicolls Amateurs v Blackburn at Denmore – J McGettrick
Portlethen United v Mearns United at Nicol Park – I Wright
RGU v Stoneywood Amateurs at Kaimhill – I Innes
Theologians v University at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Turriff Thistle v Burghmuir at Turriff – R Nicolson
Woodside v Old Aberdonians at Lochside Park – A Barry

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth v Newburgh Thistle at Kemnay – S Middleton
Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill at Rothienorman – G Catto

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

St Laurence v Glendale XI at Laurencekirk – I Donaldson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Byron Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – D McKenzie

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Murphy
Insch v Westhill at Insch – Derek Mitchell
Glendale v University Strollers at Maryculter – D Vass
Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v Halliburton at Banchory – F Wallace
Johnshaven Athletic v Newmachar United at Johnshaven – I Towe
Lads Club Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley v University Colts at Gourdon – E Taylor
JS XI v FC Polska at Hazlehead – M Hance
Mintlaw v Continental at Mintlaw – Greg Thomson
Northern United v Feughside at Inverdee – S Hart

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead – A Shepherd
McTeagle v Torphins at Sheddocksley – D Folganon
Postal ALC v West End Electrical at Lads Club, Woodside – D Moir
Trophies International v Glendale Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – A Russell

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Bankhead at Aulton – I Diamond
BSFC v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – J Guyan
Ferryhill v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Fintray Thistle v Monymusk at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Highland Hotel v Broomhill BC at Inverdee – C Mackay

All kick-offs 1.30pm