Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 10th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Echt v Wallacetoun at Echt – K Taylor
Luthermuir v Strathclyde University at Luthermuir – Gary Thomson

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Don Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Westfield Park – A MacLean
Ellon Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Kincorth v Dee Amateurs at Kincorth Academy – R Henderson
Theologians v University at Hazlehead – P Hughes

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth v Newburgh Thistle at Kemnay – A Barry
Sportsmans Club v Insch at Hazlehead – I Donaldson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – D Vass
Mearns United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Fettercairn – E Coutts
Newtonhill v Blackburn at Newtonhill – S Taylor

Third Round

Cove Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Catto Park – I Wright

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Burghmuir v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Catto

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Alford v Cammachmore at Alford – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

St Laurence v Glendale XI at Laurencekirk – I Towe

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Byron Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – C Christie
Ferryhill v Turriff Thistle at Hazlehead – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Woodside at Inverdee – M Harrow
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – David Mitchell
Westdyke v Kintore at Lawsondale – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v University Strollers at Maryculter – S Morrison
Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Fleming
Westhill v Nicoll Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Johnshaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs at Johnshaven – E Taylor
Newmachar United v Halliburton at Newmachar – S McKenzie
RGU v MS United at Kaimhill – D McKenzie
Stonehaven Athletic v Portlethen United at Stonehaven – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley v University Colts at Gourdon – G Nelson
Continental v Feughside at Webster Park, Kingswells – TBA
Northern United v Mintlaw at Inverdee – F Wallace
Torry United v FC Polska at Tullos School – D Moir

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead – J Guyan
Mugiemoss Youth v McTeagle at Aulton – A Lovie
Postal ALC v Torphins at Lads Club Woodside – A Shepherd
Trophies International v Glendale Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – A Russell
West End Electrical v Hazlehead United at Aulton – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v BSFC at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Fintray Thistle v Monymusk at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B D’Arcy
Bankhead v Highland Hotel at Inverdee – I Diamond
Huntly Amateurs v Broomhill BC at Huntly – S Inverarity

All kick-offs 1.30pm