Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 10th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Echt P – P Wallacetoun
Luthermuir P – P Strathclyde University

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Don Athletic P – P Ellon Thistle
Ellon Amateurs P – P Beacon Rangers
Kincorth P – P Dee Amateurs
Theologians P – P University

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth P – P Newburgh Thistle
Sportsmans Club P – P Insch

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn P – P Cowie Thistle
Mearns United P – P Stoneywood Amateurs
Newtonhill P – P Blackburn

Third Round

Cove Thistle P – P Old Aberdonians

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Burghmuir P – P Rattrays XI

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Alford P – P Cammachmore

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

St Laurence P – P Glendale XI

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Byron Amateurs P – P Great Northern Athletic
Ferryhill P – P Turriff Thistle

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City P – P Woodside
Dyce ITC Hydraulics P – P Great Western United
Westdyke P – P Kintore

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale P – P University Strollers
Kaimhill United P – P Tarves
Westhill P – P Nicolls Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Johnshaven Athletic 3 – 4 Lads Club Amateurs
Newmachar United P – P Halliburton
RGU 2 – 2 MS United
Stonehaven Athletic P – P Portlethen United

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley P – P University Colts
Continental P – P Feughside
Northern United P – P Mintlaw
Torry United P – P FC Polska

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex P – P Scotstown Rovers
Mugiemoss Youth P – P McTeagle
Postal ALC P – P  Torphins
Trophies International P – P Glendale Youth
West End Electrical P – P Hazlehead United

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons P – P BSFC
Bankhead P – P Highland Hotel
Fintray Thistle P – P Monymusk
Huntly Amateurs P – P Broomhill BC