Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for Saturday 5th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

AC Mill Inn P – P Partick West
Aikenhead Thistle 5 – 3 Ellon Amateurs
Avoca 7 – 3 Blackburn
Bridgeton United 1 – 3 Great Western United
Bon Accord City 2 – 6 Cambusbaron Rovers
Cambuslang Cosmos 2 – 1 Halliburton
Cammachmore 1 – 4 Dynamo EK
Castlemilk 2 – 1 Rattrays XI
Cowie Thistle 2 – 2 Whitson Star
Eaglesham 2 – 1 Woodside
Feughside 2 – 1 Sleat And Strath
Gourock Thistle P – P Echt
Hurlford Thistle 20 – 0 Continental
Luthermuir P – P Arthurlie United
Mugiemoss Youth 0 – 7 Uddingston Anvil
Newmachar United 2 – 3 Woodhall Thistle
Newtonhill P – P California
Old Aberdonians 2 – 3 Lochend
Pollok 7 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Stirling University 3 – 0 Insch
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 3 Fair City

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Dee Amateurs 7 – 0 Postal ALC
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 0 Torry United

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

BSFC 1 – 6 St Laurence

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Northern United 2 – 1 Trophies International
West End Electrical 1 – 1 Bervie Caley (AET), Bervie Caley won 4-1 on penalties

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United 1 – 3 Rattrays XI

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Mintlaw 3 – 3 Ellon Thistle (AET), Ellon Thistle won 4-3 on penalties

Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Scotstown Rovers 3 – 2 Theologians

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 3 – 9 Cove Thistle
University 8 – 1 Kintore
Sportsmans Club 8 – 1 Mearns United
Westdyke 1 – 2 Kincorth

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers 2 – 1 University Strollers
Burghmuir 3 – 5 Nicolls Amateurs
Tarves 5 – 1 Glendale
Westhill 4 – 3 Don Athletic

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory 4 – 2 MS United
Portlethen United 3 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs
RGU 4 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic
Rothie Rovers 2 – 5 Stonehaven Athletic

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Alford 3 – 2 University Colts
FC Polska 4 – 10 JS XI

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Hazlehead United 3 – 2 Glendale XI
McTeagle P – P Postal ALC
Torphins 1 – 2 Glendale Youth

1st Touch Football Division Three

Feryhill 4 – 1 Byron Amateurs
Great Northern Athletic 5 – 1 Broomhill BC
Highland Hotel 2 – 1 Fintray Thistle
Huntly Amateurs 1 – 3 Bankhead
Monymusk 3 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons
Newburgh Thistle 5 – 1 ARI Thistle