Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 12th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

AC Mill Inn 0 – 2 Partick West
Dumbarton Academy 8 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs
Fordbank Star 5 – 2 Glendale
Gourock Thistle 3 – 4 Echt
Luthermuir P – P Arthurlie United
Newtonhill 4 – 6 California

Third Round Replay

Whitson Star 2 – 0 Cowie Thistle

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Cammachmore L – L Trophies International

Second Round

Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 1 Halliburton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Amateurs 4 – 1 ARI Thistle
Postal ALC 0 – 14 Newmachar United

Third Round

Westdyke 2 – 0 MS United

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Mearns United P – P Stoneywood Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Blackburn P – P Woodside

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Feughside P – P Torry United
JS XI 4 – 1 Continental

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Hazlehead United 5 – 1 Kemnay Youth

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Great Northern Athletic 3 – 1 Dee Amateurs

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City 8 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Cove Thistle P – P University
Great Western United 3 – 4 Sportsmans Club
Kincorth 7 – 1 Kintore

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers 4 – 2 Kaimhill United
Burghmuir 1 – 4 Insch
Don Athletic 1 – 0 West End
Tarves 5 – 2 Westhill
University Strollers 3 – 2 Rattrays XI

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory P – P Old Aberdonians
RGU 2 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Rothie Rovers 1 – 4 Portlethen United

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

FC Polska 2 – 1 Bervie Caley
Grammar FPs 1 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Northern United P – P Alford
University Colts 2 – 3 Mintlaw

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI P – P Torphins
Glendale Youth 3 – 4 Mugiemoss Youth
Scotstown Rovers 3 – 0 Theologians
St Laurence 2 – 2 McTeagle
West End Electrical 1 – 2 Glentanar Reflex

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead P – P Monymusk
Highland Hotel P – P Auchnagatt Barons
Huntly Amateurs 3 – 3 Byron Amateurs
Newburgh Thistle 2 – 0 Broomhill BC
Turriff Thistle 12 – 0 BSFC