Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Latest Cup Draws

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round

Bon Accord City v Rattrays XI
BSFC or St Laurence v Stoneywood Amateurs
Cove Thistle v Turriff Thistle
Cowie Thistle v Woodside
Echt v Portlethen United
Ellon Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs
Glendale XI v University
Great Northern Athletic v Postal ALC or Newmachar United
Kemnay Youth v Newburgh Thistle
Mearns United v Kaimhill United
Mintlaw v Glendale
Old Aberdonians v Alford
Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill
Sportsmans Club v Insch
Trophies International v Ellon Amateurs or ARI Thistle
Westdyke v MS United

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy Third Round

AC Mill Inn or Cowie Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Cove Thistle v Lads Club Amateurs or Old Aberdonians
Echt v Halliburton
Great Western United or Newmachar United v Mearns United or Stoneywood Amateurs
Kincorth v Rothie Rovers
Newtonhill or Blackburn v Westdyke
West End v Sportsmans Club
Woodside v Luthermuir

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy Third Round

Alford v Great Northern Athletic
BSFC v Scotstown Rovers
Cammachmore v St Laurence
Dee Amateurs v Byron Amateurs
Glentanar Reflex v Theologians
Hazlehead United v Torphins
JS XI v Ellon Thistle or Mugiemoss Youth
Northern United or Trophies International v West End Electrical or Bervie Caley

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy Semi-Final

Cove Thistle v Great Western United or Westdyke
Sportsmans Club or Echt v Blackburn or Woodside

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield Semi-Final

Burghmuir v Kaimhill or Rattrays XI
Nicolls Amateurs or Insch v Stoneywood Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup Semi-Final

Halliburton v Portlethen United
RGU v Banchory

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup Semi-Final

Feughside or Torry United v JS XI or Continental
Mintlaw or Ellon Thistle v Alford or Cammachmore

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup Semi-Final

Hazlehead United or Kemnay Youth v Scotstown Rovers or Theologians
St Laurence v Glendale XI

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup Semi-Final

Byron Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic or Dee Amateurs
Ferryhill v Turriff Thistle