Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for Saturday 5th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Partick West at Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Aikenhead Thistle v Ellon Amateurs
Avoca v Blackburn
Bridgeton United v Great Western United
Bon Accord City v Cambusbaron Rovers at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell
Cambuslang Cosmos v Halliburton
Cammachmore v Dynamo EK at TBA – S Taylor
Cowie Thistle v Whitson Star – C Hudson
Eaglesham v Woodside
Feughside v Sleat And Strath at Feughside – K Fordyce
Gourock Thistle v Echt
Hurlford Thistle v Continental
Luthermuir v Arthurlie United at Luthermuir – D Fleming
Mugiemoss Youth v Uddingston Anvil at Aulton – G Nelson
Newmachar United v Woodhall Thistle at Newmachar – R Nicolson
Newtonhill v California at TBA – M Harrow
Old Aberdonians v Lochend at Balgownie – G Catto
Pollok v Kemnay Youth
Stirling University v Insch
Stoneywood Amateurs v Fair City at Webster Park, Kingswells – G Thomson

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Dee Amateurs v Postal ALC at Tullos School – D Forbes
Glentanar Reflex v Torry United at Hazlehead – A Barry

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

BSFC v St Laurence at Balgownie – J Guyan

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Northern United v Trophies International at Inverdee – D Moir
West End Electrical v Bervie Caley at Aulton – A Maclean

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United v Rattrays XI at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Lovie

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Mintlaw v Ellon Thistle at Mintlaw – A Russell

Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Scotstown Rovers v Theologians at Hazlehead – D McKenzie

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Cove Thistle at Pittmeden Road, Dyce – S Middleton
University v Kintore at Hillhead – A Murphy
Sportsmans Club v Mearns United at Hazlehead – I Wright
Westdyke v Kincorth at Lawsondale – S Inverarity

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v University Strollers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Morrison
Burghmuir v Nicolls Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – David Mitchell
Tarves v Glendale at Tarves – S McKenzie
Westhill v Don Athletic at Westdyke Community Centre – C McKay

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v MS United at Banchory – E Taylor
Portlethen United v Lads Club Amateurs at Nicol Park – K Taylor
RGU v Johnshaven Athletic at Kaimhil – A Shepherd
Rothie Rovers v Stonehaven Athletic at Rothienorman – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Alford v University Colts at Alford – E Coutts
FC Polska v JS XI at Aulton – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Hazlehead United v Glendale XI at Hazlehead Academy – TBA
McTeagle v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – TBA
Torphins v Glendale Youth at Kincardine O’Neil – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Division Three

Feryhill v Byron Amateurs at Hazlehead – TBA
Great Northern Athletic v Broomhill BC at – Jamieson Park, Woodside – TBA
Highland Hotel v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – TBA
Huntly Amateurs v Bankhead at Huntly – C Christie
Monymusk v Auchnagatt Barons at Monymusk – I Innes
Newburgh Thistle v ARI Thistle at Newburgh – P Hughes

All kick-offs 1.30pm