Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 3rd December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Echt v Wallacetoun at Echt – K Taylor
Feughside v Waterside at Feughside – David Mitchell
Great Western United v Pollock at Woodside Complex – S Morrison
Luthermuir v Strathclyde University at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Bon Accord City v Rattrays XI at Balgownie – M Stewart
Cowie Thistle v Woodside at Stonehaven – I Wright
Glendale XI v University at Sheddocksley – F Wallace
Great Northern Athletic v Newmachar United at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – M Hance
Mearns United v Kaimhill United at Fettercairn – G Thomson
Old Aberdonians v Alford at Balgownie – R Henderson

Colin’s Tyres Association Cup

Third Round

Kincorth v Rothie Rovers at Kincorth Academy – I Donaldson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Cammachmore v St Laurence at Newtonhill – N Farrow
JS XI v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – Greg Thomson
Northern United v Bervie Caley at Inverdee – J Guyan

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Nicolls Amateurs v Insch at Denmore Park – S McKenzie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Semi-Final

Halliburton v Portlethen United at Lawsondale – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Hazlehead United v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead Academy – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn v Cove Thistle at Blackburn – K Fordyce
Kintore v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kintore – A Barry
Sportsmans Club v Westdyke at Hazlehead – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at The Meadows, Ellon – G Bruce
Glendale v Burghmuir at Maryculter – C Christie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Don Athletic at Webster Park, Kingswells – Derek Mitchell
Tarves v University Strollers at Tarves – A Russell
Westhill v West End at Westdyke Community Centre – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v RGU at Stonehaven – S Taylor
Banchory v Stonehaven Athletic at Banchory – I Towe
Johnshaven Athletic v Newtonhill at Johnshaven – E Taylor
Lads Club Amateurs v MS United at Hazlehead – A Shepherd

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Grammar FPs v Torry United at Rubislaw – A Lovie
University Colts v Continental at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v West End Electrical at Hazlehead – I Innes
Kemnay Youth v Trophies International at Kemnay – S Middleton
McTeagle v Theologians at Sheddocksley – D Mckenzie
Mugiemoss Youth v Glendale Youth at Aultons – I Diamond
Torphins v Postal ALC at Torphins –S Inverarity

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v Broomhill BC at Inverdee – D Moir
Dee Amateurs v BSFC at Tullos School – A MacLean
Fintray Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J McGettrick
Highland Hotel v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – D Folganon
Monymusk v Byron Amateurs at Monymusk – TBA
Turriff Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons at Turriff – E Coutts

All kick-offs 1.30pm