Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 26th November

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Rattrays XI v Cammachmore at Heathryfold – I Innes

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Cove Thistle v Turriff Thistle at Catto Park – B D’Arcy
Echt v Portlethen United at Echt – G Catto
Ellon Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – A Russell
Mearns United v Kaimhill United at Fettercairn – E Taylor
Mintlaw v Glendale at Mintlaw – S McKenzie
Trophies International v Ellon Amateurs at Beach Park, Balmedie – J McGettrick

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Great Western United v Newmachar United at Woodside Complex – C Christie
Lads Club Amateurs v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Newtonhill v Blackburn at Newtonhill – S Morrison

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Alford v Great Northern Athletic at Alford – E Coutts
BSFC v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead – David Mitchell
Dee Amateurs v Byron Amateurs at Tullos School – C Hudson
Glentanar Reflex v Theologians at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Hazlehead United v Torphins at Hazlehead – D McKenzie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Semi-Final

RGU v Banchory at Kaimhill – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Second Round

Feughside v Torry United at Feughside – K Fordyce

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

St Laurence v Glendale XI at Laurencekirk – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Kintore at Balgownie – A Shepherd
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Westdyke at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – Gary Thomson
Kincorth v Sportsmans Club at Kincorth Academy – I Donaldson
University v Woodside at Hillhead – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Burghmuir v Tarves at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Don Athletic v Insch at Westfield Park – D Forbes
University Strollers v Westhill at Balgownie – F Wallace
West End v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead Academy – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Halliburton v Johnshaven Athletic at Lawsondale – A Murphy
Luthermuir v Rothie Rovers at Luthermuir – I Towe
MS United v Stonehaven Athletic at East End Park – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v JS XI at Webster Park, Kingswells – M Harrow
FC Polska v Northern United at Aulton – J Guyan
University Colts v Grammar FPs at Balgownie – D McFarlane

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Postal ALC at Potterton – A MacLean
McTeagle v Kemnay Youth at Sheddocksley – D Moir
Mugiemoss Youth v West End Electrical at Aulton – TBA

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Highland Hotel at Aulton – TBA
Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs at Auchnagatt – Gregory Thompson
Bankhead v Monymusk at Inverdee – TBA
Fintray Thistle v Broomhill BC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – TBA
Newburgh Thistle v Ferryhill at Newburgh – TBA

All kick-offs 1.30pm