Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 12th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Partick West at Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Dumbarton Academy v Lads Club Amateurs
Fordbank Star v Glendale
Gourock Thistle v Echt
Luthermuir v Arthurlie United at Luthermuir – C Hudson
Newtonhill v California at Newtonhill – M Harrow

Third Round Replay

Whitson Star v Cowie Thistle

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Cammachmore v Trophies International at Inverdee – P Hughes

Second Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Halliburton at Denmore Park – E Coutts

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Amateurs v ARI Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – A Russell
Postal ALC v Newmachar United at Lads Club – J Guyan

Third Round

Westdyke v MS United at Lawsondale – I Wright

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Mearns United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Fettercairn – E Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Blackburn v Woodside at Blackburn – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Feughside v Torry United at Feughside – G Catto
JS XI v Continental at Hazlehead – A Shepherd

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Hazlehead United v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead Academy – G Thomson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Great Northern United v Dee Amateurs at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – F Wallace

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – I Towe
Cove Thistle v University at Catto Park – K Taylor
Great Western United v Sportsmans Club at Woodside Complex – I Innes
Kincorth v Kintore at Kincorth Academy – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Kaimhill United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Burghmuir v Insch at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Morrison
Don Athletic v West End at Westfield Park – A Murphy
Tarves v Westhill at Tarves – A Lovie
University Strollers v Rattrays XI at Balgownie – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v Old Aberdonians at Banchory – D Montgomery
RGU v Stonehaven Athletic at Kaimhill – D Forbes
Rothie Rovers v Portlethen United at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

FC Polska v Bervie Caley at Aulton – D McKenzie
Grammar FPs v Ellon Thistle at Rubislaw – A Barry
Northern United v Alford at Inverdee – W Young
University Colts v Mintlaw at Balgownie – S Inverarity

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI v Torphins at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
Glendale Youth v Mugiemoss Youth at Potterton – J McGettrick
Scotstown Rovers v Theologians at Hazlehead – D Moir
St Laurence v McTeagle at Laurencekirk – David Mitchell
West End Electrical v Glentanar Reflex at Aulton – J McGee

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v Monymusk at Inverdee – D Folganon
Highland Hotel v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – C Christie
Huntly Amateurs v Byron Amateurs at Huntly – K Fordyce
Newburgh Thistle v Broomhill BC at Newburgh – B D’Arcy
Turriff Thistle v BSFC at Turriff – M Hance

All kick-offs 1.30pm