Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 1st and 5th October

Wednesday 5th October

George Stephen Trophy

Midlands AFA 6 – 1 Aberdeenshire AFA

Saturday 1st October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

MS United 2 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs

First Round Replay

Torry United 1 – 0 Rothie Rovers

Second Round

Bankhead 0 – 15 Echt
Glendale 4 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
Highland Hotel 3 – 4 Cowie Thistle
Mugiemoss Youth 3 – 1 Byron Amateurs
Monymusk 0 – 3 Woodside
McTeagle 1 – 6 Blackburn
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs
Torphins 3 – 3 Feughside

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Northern United 0 – 8 University

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Don Athletic 3 – 1 Ellon Amateurs
Nicolls Amateurs 3 – 1 University Strollers

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

University Colts 2 – 3 Cammachmore

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

St Laurence 7 – 1 Trophies International

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle 3 – 1 BSFC

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle 3 – 3 Kincorth
Bon Accord City 3 – 2 Great Western United
Westdyke P – P Sportsmans Club

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers 4 – 2 Burghmuir
Kaimhill United 1 – 3 Insch
West End 1 – 4 Tarves
Westhill 3 – 4 Rattrays XI

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn 1 – 3 Portlethen United
Banchory 0 – 4 Johnshaven Athletic
Luthermuir 2 – 2 Newmachar United
Newtonhill 2 – 5 Halliburton
Old Aberdonians 0 – 1 RGU

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Alford 4 – 4 Bervie Caley
Continental P – P FC Polska
JS XI 4 – 3 Ellon Thistle

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI 4 – 3 Theologians
Kemnay Youth 3 – 0 Glentanar Reflex
Postal ALC 0 – 14 Hazlehead United
West End Electrical 0 – 1 Glendale Youth

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons 6 – 2 ARI Thistle
Broomhill BC 1 – 12 Dee Amateurs
Fintray Thistle 0 – 3 Ferryhill
Great Northern United 9 – 1 Huntly Amateurs