Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 8th October

Saturday 8th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round Replay

Stoneywood Amateurs v MS United at Webster Park, Kingswells – S Taylor

Second Round Replay

Feughside v Torphins at Silverbank, Banchory – D Vass

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Tarves at Stonehaven – S Duff
BSFC v Halliburton at Balgownie – A Lovie
Cammachmore v Dee Amateurs at Newtonhill – P Hughes
Ellon Amateurs v Northern United at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Glendale Youth v Bon Accord City at Potterton – S McKenzie
Grammar FPs v Newmachar United at Rubislaw – F Wallace
Great Western United v Auchnagatt Barons at Woodside Complex – M Hance
Kemnay Youth v Torry United at Kemnay – G Ross
Old Aberdonians v Ellon Thistle at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell

John Todd Memorial Trophy

Semi-Final

Kincorth v University at Kincorth Academy – I Wright

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bervie Caley v Rothie Rovers at Gourdon – E Taylor
Broomhill BC v Newtonhill at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Flett
Cove Thistle v Ferryhill at Catto Park – A Shepherd
Cowie Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Stonehaven – A Barry
Echt v Scotstown Rovers at Echt – G Catto
Fintray Thistle v Portlethen United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Glendale XI v Luthermuir at Sheddocksley – S Morrison
Glentanar Reflex v Sportsmans Club at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Highland Hotel v Glendale at Inverdee – R Henderson
Insch v Mugiemoss Youth at Insch – E Coutts
JS XI v Kaimhill United at Hazlehead – D Mckenzie
Mintlaw v Stonehaven Athletic at Mintlaw – R Nicolson
Nicolls Amateurs v Theologians at Denmore Park – I Innes
West End v Newburgh Thistle at Hazlehead Academy – D Forbes

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

St Laurence v Postal ALC at Laurencekirk – G Thomson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Bankhead v Turriff Thistle at Inverdee – D Moir

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Mearns United v Kintore at Fettercairn – C Hudson
Woodside v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Lochside Park – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Don Athletic v University Strollers at Westfield Park – D Fleming
Burghmuir v Westhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Rattrays XI v Beacon Rangers at Heathryfold – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

RGU v Lads Club Amateurs at Kaimhill – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Alford v Continental at Alford – M Harrow
FC Polska v University Colts at Aulton – K McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

McTeagle v Trophies International at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
West End Electrical v Hazlehead United at Aulton – TBA

1st Touch Football Division Three

Byron FC v Monymusk at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – I Diamond

Kick-offs 2.00pm