Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 29th October

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Bankhead v Kincorth at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Blackburn v Glendale Youth at Blackburn – G Nelson
BSFC v Grammar FPs at Balgownie – P Hughes
Cammachmore v Trophies International at Newtonhill – R Nicolson
Dee Amateurs v Postal ALC at Tullos School – D Forbes
Glentannar Reflex v Torry United at Hazlehead – A Barry
Ellon Amateurs v Broomhill BC at The Meadows, Ellon – M Harrow
McTeagle v Hazlehead United at Sheddocksley – K Taylor
Torphins v RGU at Kincardine O’Neil – S Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Kaimhill United v Westdyke at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Thistle v Mugiemoss Youth at The Meadows, Ellon – C Christie
Mintlaw v Byron FC at Mintlaw – J McGee

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Sportsmans Club v Echt at Hazlehead – I Wright

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Burghmuir v Don Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A McLean

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Banchory v Rothie Rovers at Banchory – I Towe
Halliburton v Johnshaven Athletic at Lawsondale – M Hance
MS United v Portlethen United at East End Park – D Folganon

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

JS XI v Continental at Hazlehead – I Innes

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Scotstown Rovers v Theologians at Hazlehead – F Wallace

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Bon Accord City at Catto Park – A Lovie
Cowie Thistle v Kintore at Stonehaven – S Inverarity
Great Western United v Woodside at Woodside Complex – J McGettrick
University v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hillhead – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale v Westhill at Maryculter – A Murphy
Insch v Tarves at Insch – S Middleton
West End v University Strollers at Hazlehead Academy – D Mckenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Newtonhill at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Lads Club Amateurs v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead –A Shepherd
Luthermuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Luthermuir – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley v FC Polska at Gourdon – G Thomson
Feughside v Alford at Feughside – David Mitchell
University Colts v Northern United at Balgownie – S Flett

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

St Laurence v Glendale XI at Laurencekirk – D Montgomery
West End Electrical v Kemnay Youth at Aulton – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Turriff Thistle at Auchnagatt – TBA
ARI Thistle v Ferryhill at Aulton – D Moir
Great Northern Athletic v Newburgh Thistle at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – B D’Arcy
Highland Hotel v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – S Hart
Monymusk v Fintray Thistle at Monymusk – R Henderson

All kick-offs 2.00pm