Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 21st and 22nd October

Friday 21st October

John Todd Memorial Trophy

Final

Sportsmans Club v University at Hillhead – R Nicolson; I Towe, M Hance

Kick-off 7.00pm

Saturday 22nd October

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Insch v Newmachar United at Insch – E Coutts
Rattrays XI v Westdyke at Aulton – A Barry

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Turriff Thistle at Rubislaw – S Flett
Kemnay Youth v Westhill at Kemnay – A Lovie
Kintore v Mearns United at Kintore – S Inverarity
Stoneywood Amateurs v Lads Club Amateurs at Webster Park, Kingswells – S Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Halliburton v Glendale at Lawsondale – A Murphy
MS United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at East End Park – G Thomson
Portlethen United v Sportsmans Club at Nicol Park – N Farrow
Stonehaven Athletic v West End at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Tarves v Woodside at Tarves – K Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth v St Laurence at Potterton – J McGee
Glentanar Reflex v Continental at Hazlehead – D McKenzie
Great Northern Athletic v Feughside at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – M Harrow
Hazlehead United v Broomhill BC at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
JS XI v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – I Innes
Newburgh Thistle v Cammachmore at Newburgh – B D’Arcy
Theologians v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – TBA
Torry United v Dee Amateurs at Inverdee – P Hughes
West End Electrical v Bervie Caley at Aulton – D Forbes

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Bon Accord City v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

RGU v Luthermuir at Kaimhill – A Shepherd

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers

Quarter-Final

Fintray Thistle v Byron FC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – TBA
Monymusk v Ferryhill at Monymusk – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn v Echt at Blackburn – C Hudson
Cowie Thistle v Great Western United at Stonehaven – S Duff
University v Kincorth at Balgownie – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Don Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Catto
Kaimhill United v Nicolls Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright
University Strollers v Burghmuir at Balgownie – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Newtonhill v Banchory at Newtonhill – D Folganon
Rothie Rovers v Old Aberdonians at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Alford v FC Polska at Alford – D Montgomery
Mintlaw v University Colts at Mintlaw – A Russell

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Postal ALC v McTeagle at Lads Club, Woodside – S Middleton
Scotstown Rovers v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – I Towe
Trophies International v Torphins at Beach Park, Balmedie – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Three

BSFC v ARI Thistle at Balgownie – Craig Christie
Huntly Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Huntly – R Henderson

Kick-offs 2.00pm