Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 15th and 16th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Continental v Kintore at Webster Park, Kingswells – G Catto
Newburgh Thistle v Stoneywood Amateurs at Newburgh – J McGettrick
Newtonhill v Bervie Caley at Newtonhill – A Murphy
Westhill v Sleat And Strath at Westdyke Community Centre – G Thomson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Blackburn v Great Northern Athletic at Blackburn – S Taylor
Bon Accord City v Tarves at Balgownie – I Wright
Ellon Thistle v Glendale Youth at The Meadows, Ellon – F Wallace
Monymusk v Rattrays XI at Monymusk – S Middleton
MS United v Banchory Amateurs at East End Park – A Lovie
Old Aberdonians v Johnshaven Athletic at Balgownie – S Mckenzie
Torry United v Alford at Inverdee – TBA
Trophies International v AC Mill Inn at Beach Park, Balmedie – M Harrow
University v Great Western United at Hillhead – S Duff
Westdyke v Dee Amateurs at Lawsondale – C Hudson
Woodside v Halliburton at Lochside Park – G Nelson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Luthermuir at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Cove Thistle v Ellon Amateurs at Catto Park – Derek Mitchell
Echt v Burghmuir at Echt – I Donaldson
Kincorth v Don Athletic at Inverdee – TBA
Rothie Rovers v Nicolls Amateurs at Rothienorman – E Coutts

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie –B D’Arcy
Mintlaw v Byron FC at Mintlaw – I Innes
Scotstown Rovers v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – M Hance
Torphins v Auchnagatt Barons at Kincardine O’Neil – K Fordyce

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Feughside v Grammar FPs at Feughside – E Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Glendale XI v West End Electrical at Sheddocksley – S Flett

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Cowie Thistle at Pitmedden Dyce – K Taylor
Mearns United v Sportsmans Club at Fettercairn – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Insch v Glendale at Insch – R Nicolson
Kaimhill United v University Strollers at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Shepherd

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Lads Club Amateurs v RGU at Hazlehead – D McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Northern United v FC Polska at Inverdee – TBA
University Colts v Cammachmore at Balgownie – A Barry

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v McTeagle at Hazlehead – D Moir
Hazlehead United v Theologians at Hazlehead – TBA
Postal ALC v Mugiemoss Youth at Lads Club Woodside – TBA

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Aulton – C Auton
Bankhead v Turriff Thistle at Inverdee – TBA
Broomhill BC v Highland Hotel at Kaimhill (Grass) – P Hughes

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 16th October

Ian Napier Memorial Shield

Final

Mearns United v Cove Thistle at Glenury Park, Stonehaven – G Thomson; I Donaldson, D Fleming

Kick-off 1.30pm