Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 24th September

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Fintray Thistle at Auchnagatt – J McGettrick
Bervie Caley v Glendale XI at Gourdon – C Hudson
Bon Accord City v Theologians at Inverdee – A Barry
Burghmuir v Continental at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
FC Polska v Cammachmore at Aulton – I Innes
Kemnay Youth v Banchory Amateurs at Kemnay – R Nicolson
Rothie Rovers v Torry United at Rothienorman – M Harrow
Trophies International v Ellon Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – B D’Arcy

Second Round

Insch v ARI Thistle at Insch – K Fordyce

Second Round Replay

Luthermuir v Alford at Luthermuir – E Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Don Athletic v Monymusk at Westfield Park – F Wallace

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Glendale at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Inverarity

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Newtonhill v RGU at Newtonhill – D Folganon

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Glendale Youth v Hazlehead United at Potterton – R Henderson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Newburgh Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Newburgh – M Milne

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Blackburn at Catto Park – I Donaldson
Cowie Thistle v Echt at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Mearns United at Pitmedden Dyce – G Catto
Great Western United v Kincorth at Woodside Complex – David Mitchell
Kintore v Westdyke at Kintore – I Diamond
Sportsmans Club v Woodside at Hazlehead – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs v Kaimhill United at The Meadows, Ellon – K Milne
Nicolls Amateurs v Westhill at Denmore Park – D Forbes
Rattrays XI v West End at Heathryfold – TBA
Stoneywood Amateurs v Tarves at Webster Park, Kingswells – D McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Portlethen United v Newmachar United at Portlethen – A McLean
Halliburton v MS United at Lawsondale – K Taylor
Johnshaven Athletic v Old Aberdonians at Johnshaven – S Morrison
Lads Club v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – A Shepherd

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

JS XI v Feughside at Hazlehead – TBA
Bucksburn United v Northern United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Hart
Grammar FPs v Mintlaw at Rubislaw – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Torphins at Hazlehead – M Hance
McTeagle v West End Electrical at Sheddocksley – TBA
Scotstown Rovers v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – A Murphy
St Laurence v Postal ALC at Laurencekirk – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division Three

Byron FC v Turriff Amateurs at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – I Wright
BSFC v Great Northern Athletic at Hazlehead – D Moir
Ferryhill v Bankhead at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Highland Hotel v Broomhill BC at Inverdee – K McKenzie

All kick-offs 2.00pm